ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 05:22:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CNB KGM EXPRESS (12209)
KANPUR CENTRAL to KATHGODAM
CNB KGM EXPRESS (12209)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 26-11-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: CNB KGM EXPRESS (12209)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CNBKANPUR CENTRALSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2LJNLUCKNOW NE07:40 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)74
3SPNSHAHJEHANPUR10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)239
4BEBAREILLY11:35 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)309
5BCBAREILLY CITY11:55 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)312
6IZNIZZATNAGAR12:11 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)317
7BPRBHOJIPURA JN12:27 (Day 1)12:29 (Day 1)329
8BHIBAHERI12:55 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)360
9KHHKICHHA13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)376
10LKULAL KUAN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)393
11HDWHALDWANI14:17 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)409
12KGMKATHGODAM14:50 (Day 1)Destination416
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.