ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jun-2019 23:26:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SARVODAYA EXP (12474)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to GANDHIDHAM BG
SARVODAYA EXP (12474)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
PC
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
A2
22
A1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SARVODAYA EXP (12474)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource09:10 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI10:50 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)78
4KTHUKATHUA12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)155
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)178
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)291
7LDHLUDHIANA JN15:50 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)343
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)456
9PNPPANIPAT JN19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)565
10SZMSUBZI MANDI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)651
11NDLSNEW DELHI21:30 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)655
12MTJMATHURA JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)795
13SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR02:27 (Day 2)02:29 (Day 2)1011
14KOTAKOTA JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1119
15RMARAMGANJ MANDI04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)1192
16SGZSHAMGARH05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)1253
17VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1304
18NADNAGDA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)1344
19RTMRATLAM JN08:05 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1386
20MGNMEGHNAGAR09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1466
21DHDDAHOD09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1499
22GDAGODHRA JN11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)1573
23BRCVADODARA JN12:10 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1647
24ANNDANAND JN13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1683
25NDNADIAD JN13:17 (Day 2)13:19 (Day 2)1701
26ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:15 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1747
27VGVIRAMGAM JN15:42 (Day 2)15:44 (Day 2)1812
28DHGDHRANGDHRA16:58 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1878
29SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G18:50 (Day 2)18:52 (Day 2)1994
30GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG20:10 (Day 2)Destination2047
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.