ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Aug-2020 07:08:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SARVODAYA EXP (12474)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to GANDHIDHAM BG
SARVODAYA EXP (12474)
Running Days: THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
PC
17
B4
18
B3
19
B2
20
B1
21
A2
22
A1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SARVODAYA EXP (12474)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource09:10 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)25
3JATJAMMU TAWI10:50 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)78
4KTHUKATHUA12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)155
5PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)178
6DZADASUYA13:46 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)233
7JRCJALANDHAR CANT14:45 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)291
8LDHLUDHIANA JN15:45 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)343
9UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)456
10PNPPANIPAT JN19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)565
11SZMSUBZI MANDI20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)651
12NDLSNEW DELHI21:30 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)655
13MTJMATHURA JN23:59 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)795
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)1011
15KOTAKOTA JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1119
16RMARAMGANJ MANDI04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)1192
17SGZSHAMGARH05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1253
18VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1304
19NADNAGDA JN07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1344
20RTMRATLAM JN07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)1386
21MGNMEGHNAGAR09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1466
22DHDDAHOD09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1499
23GDAGODHRA JN11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1573
24CYICHHAYAPURI11:55 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1640
25ANNDANAND JN12:39 (Day 2)12:40 (Day 2)1671
26NDNADIAD JN12:56 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1690
27ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:05 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1735
28VGVIRAMGAM JN15:36 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1801
29DHGDHRANGDHRA16:39 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)1866
30SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1983
31GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG20:00 (Day 2)Destination2036
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.