ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-Jun-2018 00:38:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOTA PNBE EXP (13240)
KOTA JN to PATNA JN
KOTA PNBE EXP (13240)
Running Days: MON TUE WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
AB1
5
A1
6
B2
7
B1
8
S12
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KOTA PNBE EXP (13240)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOTAKOTA JNSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2IDGINDARGARH19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)72
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)108
4NNWNRYNPUR TATWAR20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)155
5GGCGANGAPUR CITY20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)172
6HANHINDAUN CITY21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)216
7BXNBAYANA JN22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)249
8BTEBHARATPUR JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)291
9MTJMATHURA JN00:15 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)324
10AGCAGRA CANTT02:05 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)378
11RKMRAJA KI MANDI02:47 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)382
12TDLTUNDLA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)407
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)636
14LKOLUCKNOW NR08:45 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)710
15NHHNIHALGARH11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)799
16SLNSULTANPUR12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)850
17BSBVARANASI JN15:45 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)993
18MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1010
19ZNAZAMANIA17:50 (Day 2)17:52 (Day 2)1054
20BWHBHADAURA18:07 (Day 2)18:09 (Day 2)1076
21BXRBUXAR18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1104
22ARAARA19:20 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1173
23DNRDANAPUR20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1212
24PNBEPATNA JN21:15 (Day 2)Destination1222
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :