ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2018 12:27:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245)
NEW JALPAIGURI to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245)
Running Days: SUN MON SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
AB1
13
B1
14
B2
15
A1
16
HA1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
21
GN
22
B
Train Schedule: CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource14:50 (Day 1)0
2KNEKISHANGANJ15:55 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)88
3DLKDALKOLHA16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)116
4TETATELTA16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)124
5SUDSUDHANI16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)133
6BOEBARSOI JN17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)145
7AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)158
8KWEKHURIAL17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)166
9LAVLABHA17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)178
10KIRKATIHAR JN19:15 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)201
11SMOSEMAPUR19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)213
12CRRKARAGOLA ROAD20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)224
13KUEKURSELA20:24 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)241
14KTRHKATAREAH20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)247
15NNANAUGACHIA20:52 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)258
16THBTHANA BIHPUR JN21:14 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)274
17NNRNARAYANPUR21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)282
18MSKMAHES KHUNT21:49 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)306
19MNEMANSI JN22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)316
20KGGKHAGARIA JN22:15 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)325
21LKNLAKHMINIA22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)348
22BGSBEGU SARAI22:55 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)365
23BJUBARAUNI JN23:55 (Day 1)00:10 (Day 2)381
24DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)387
25MKAMOKAMEH JN01:11 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)402
26BARHBARH01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)427
27BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN01:47 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)445
28KOOKHUSROPUR01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)460
29FUTFATWA02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)469
30BKGBANKA GHAT02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)475
31PNCPATNA SAHEB02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)481
32RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR04:15 (Day 2)Destination488
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :