ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 19:21:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245)
NEW JALPAIGURI to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245)
Running Days: SUN MON SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
S7
12
AB1
13
B1
14
B2
15
A1
16
HA1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
21
GN
22
B
Train Schedule: CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource14:40 (Day 1)0
2KNEKISHANGANJ15:50 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)88
3DLKDALKOLHA16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)116
4TETATELTA16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)124
5SUDSUDHANI16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)133
6BOEBARSOI JN16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)145
7AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)158
8KWEKHURIAL17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)166
9LAVLABHA17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)178
10KIRKATIHAR JN19:10 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)201
11SMOSEMAPUR19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)213
12CRRKARAGOLA ROAD20:07 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)224
13KUEKURSELA20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)241
14KTRHKATAREAH20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)247
15NNANAUGACHIA20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)258
16THBTHANA BIHPUR JN21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)274
17NNRNARAYANPUR21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)282
18MSKMAHES KHUNT21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)306
19MNEMANSI JN21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)316
20KGGKHAGARIA JN22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)325
21LKNLAKHMINIA22:26 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)348
22BGSBEGU SARAI22:45 (Day 1)22:47 (Day 1)365
23BJUBARAUNI JN23:55 (Day 1)00:10 (Day 2)381
24DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)387
25MKAMOKAMEH JN01:09 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)402
26BARHBARH01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)427
27BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)445
28KOOKHUSROPUR01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)460
29FUTFATWA02:07 (Day 2)02:09 (Day 2)469
30BKGBANKA GHAT02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)475
31PNCPATNA SAHEB02:25 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)481
32RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR03:20 (Day 2)Destination488
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :