ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Jul-2020 18:40:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245)
NEW JALPAIGURI to RJNDR NGR BIHAR
CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245)
Running Days: SUN MON SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A4
18
A3
19
A2
20
A1
21
H1
22
PWR
Train Schedule: CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource15:00 (Day 1)0
2KNEKISHANGANJ16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)88
3DLKDALKOLHA16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)116
4TETATELTA16:49 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)124
5SUDSUDHANI17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)133
6BOEBARSOI JN17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)145
7AZRAZAMNAGAR ROAD17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)158
8KWEKHURIAL17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)166
9LAVLABHA18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)178
10KIRKATIHAR JN19:15 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)201
11SMOSEMAPUR19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)213
12CRRKARAGOLA ROAD20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)224
13KUEKURSELA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)241
14KTRHKATAREAH20:39 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)247
15NNANAUGACHIA20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)258
16THBTHANA BIHPUR JN21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)274
17NNRNARAYANPUR21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)282
18MSKMAHES KHUNT21:47 (Day 1)21:49 (Day 1)306
19MNEMANSI JN22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)316
20KGGKHAGARIA JN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)325
21LKNLAKHMINIA22:31 (Day 1)22:33 (Day 1)348
22BGSBEGU SARAI22:52 (Day 1)22:54 (Day 1)365
23BJUBARAUNI JN23:55 (Day 1)00:10 (Day 2)381
24DKGSDINKAR GRAM SIMARIA00:39 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)387
25MKAMOKAMEH JN01:11 (Day 2)01:14 (Day 2)402
26BARHBARH01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)427
27BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)445
28KOOKHUSROPUR02:19 (Day 2)02:21 (Day 2)460
29FUTFATWA02:41 (Day 2)02:43 (Day 2)469
30BKGBANKA GHAT02:51 (Day 2)02:53 (Day 2)475
31PNCPATNA SAHEB03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)481
32RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR05:00 (Day 2)Destination488
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.