ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jul-2018 01:24:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673)
JAYNAGAR to AMRITSAR JN
SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673)
Running Days: MON WED THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
AB
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S5
10
GN
11
B
Train Schedule: SHAHEED EXPRESS (14673)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2KJIKHAJAULI07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)13
3RJARAJANAGAR07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)22
4MBIMADHUBANI07:55 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)32
5PDWPANDAUL08:09 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)41
6SKISAKRI JN08:23 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)49
7TRSTARSARAI08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)56
8KKHTKAKARGHATTI08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)62
9DBGDARBHANGA JN09:15 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)68
10LSILAHERIA SARAI09:33 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)73
11HYTHAIAGHAT09:47 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)84
12SPJSAMASTIPUR JN10:30 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)106
13DOLDHOLI11:12 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)133
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)158
15HJPHAJIPUR JN12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)211
16SEESONPUR JN13:00 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)217
17CPRCHHAPRA14:25 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)271
18SVSIWAN JN15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)331
19MWMAIRWA15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)353
20BHTRBHATPAR RANI16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)367
21BTTBHATNI JN16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)380
22DEOSDEORIA SADAR17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)401
23GKPGORAKHPUR JN18:55 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)451
24KLDKHALILABAD19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)485
25BSTBASTI20:37 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)515
26BVBABHNAN21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)545
27MURMANKAPUR JN21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)576
28GDGONDA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)604
29BBKBARABANKI JN23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)693
30LKOLUCKNOW NR00:50 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)721
31SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:45 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)885
32BEBAREILLY04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)956
33RMURAMPUR06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)1019
34MBMORADABAD08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1047
35AMROAMROHA09:06 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)1077
36HPUHAPUR10:20 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)1151
37GZBGHAZIABAD11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1188
38DLIDELHI12:30 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1208
39SZMSUBZI MANDI13:19 (Day 2)13:21 (Day 2)1210
40SNPSONIPAT14:14 (Day 2)14:16 (Day 2)1251
41PNPPANIPAT JN15:43 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1296
42KUNKARNAL16:12 (Day 2)16:14 (Day 2)1330
43KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:40 (Day 2)16:42 (Day 2)1363
44UMBAMBALA CANT JN17:47 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1405
45UBCAMBALA CITY18:07 (Day 2)18:09 (Day 2)1412
46RPJRAJPURA JN18:24 (Day 2)18:26 (Day 2)1433
47SIRSIRHIND JN18:47 (Day 2)18:49 (Day 2)1458
48GVGGOVINDGARH18:56 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1468
49KNNKHANNA19:06 (Day 2)19:08 (Day 2)1476
50DOADORAHA19:35 (Day 2)19:36 (Day 2)1496
51LDHLUDHIANA JN20:40 (Day 2)20:47 (Day 2)1518
52PHRPHILLAUR JN21:00 (Day 2)21:02 (Day 2)1532
53PGWPHAGWARA JN21:21 (Day 2)21:23 (Day 2)1554
54JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:46 (Day 2)21:48 (Day 2)1571
55JUCJALANDHAR CITY22:03 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1575
56BEASBEAS22:48 (Day 2)22:50 (Day 2)1612
57ASRAMRITSAR JN23:55 (Day 2)Destination1654
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :