ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 23:04:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MALABAR EXPRESS (16630)
MANGALORE CNTL to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
MALABAR EXPRESS (16630)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: MALABAR EXPRESS (16630)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAQMANGALORE CNTLSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2ULLULLAL18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)9
3MJSMANJESHWAR18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)17
4UAAUPPALA18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)24
5KMQKUMBLA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)34
6KGQKASARAGOD19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)46
7KQKKOTIKULAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)56
8BFRBEKAL FORT19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)61
9KZEKANHANGAD19:39 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)69
10NLENILESHWAR19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)79
11CHVCHARVATTUR19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)84
12TKQTRIKARPUR20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)92
13PAYPAYYANUR20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)98
14ELMELIMALA20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)103
15PAZPAYANGADI20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)110
16KPQKANNAPURAM20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)118
17VAPMVALAPATTANAM20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)125
18CANKANNUR21:02 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)132
19TLYTHALASSERY21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)153
20MAHEMAHE21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)162
21BDJVADAKARA21:44 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)175
22QLDQUILANDI22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)197
23CLTKOZHIKODE22:37 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)221
24FKFEROK22:54 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)231
25PGIPARPANANGADI23:14 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)246
26TATANUR23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)254
27TIRTIRUR23:34 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)262
28KTUKUTTIPPURAM23:54 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)277
29PTBPATTAMBI00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)296
30SRRSHORANUR JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)307
31TCRTHRISUR01:57 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)340
32IJKIRINJALAKUDA02:22 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)364
33CKICHALAKUDI02:29 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)370
34AFKANGAMALI02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)385
35AWYALUVA03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)394
36ERNERNAKULAM TOWN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)411
37PVRDPIRAVAM ROAD04:14 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)443
38KTYMKOTTAYAM04:42 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)474
39CGYCHANGANASERI05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)491
40TRVLTIRUVALLA05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)499
41CNGRCHENGANNUR05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)508
42MVLKMAVELIKARA05:39 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)521
43KYJKAYANKULAM JN05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)529
44KPYKARUNAGAPALLI06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)542
45STKTSASTHANKOTTA06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)550
46QLNKOLLAM JN07:02 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)569
47PVUPARAVUR07:14 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)582
48VAKVARKALA07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)593
49KVUKADAKAVUR07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)602
50CRYCHIRAYINKIL07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)605
51MQUMURUKKAMPUZHA08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)613
52KZKKAZHAKUTTAM08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)621
53TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)631
54TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL09:35 (Day 2)Destination634
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.