ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2017 16:53:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16866)
THANJAVUR to CHENNAI EGMORE
UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16866)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 01/03/2018 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16866)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TJTHANJAVURSource21:20 (Day 1)0
2PMLPAPANASAM21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)25
3KMUKUMBAKONAM21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)40
4ADTADUTURAI22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)51
5KTMKUTRALAM22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)62
6MVMAYILADUTURAI J22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)71
7VDLVITHISVARANKOL22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)85
8SYSIRKAZHI22:52 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)91
9CDMCHIDAMBARAM23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)108
10CUPJCUDDALORE PORT23:44 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)146
11PRTPANRUTI00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)173
12VMVILLUPURAM JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)193
13TMVTINDIVANAM01:49 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)230
14MLMRMELMARUVATTUR02:14 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)260
15CGLCHENGALPATTU02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)296
16TBMTAMBARAM03:19 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)326
17MBMMAMBALAM03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)344
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE04:30 (Day 2)Destination351
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :