ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 17:57:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI DURG EXP (18425)
PURI to DURG
PURI DURG EXP (18425)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
SE1
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
HA1
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI DURG EXP (18425)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource18:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)63
4MCSMANCHESWAR20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)70
5CTCCUTTACK20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)91
6DNKLDHENKANAL21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)147
7TLHRTALCHER22:20 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)199
8TLHDTALCHER ROAD22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)206
9ANGLANGUL23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)218
10BONABOINDA00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)256
11RAIRRAIRAKHOL00:55 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)303
12SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)372
13SBPSAMBALPUR02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)374
14BRGABARGARH ROAD03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)416
15BRPLBARPALI03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)435
16DJXDUNGRIPALI03:52 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)450
17BLGRBALANGIR04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)492
18SFCSAINTALA05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)527
19BUDMBADMAL05:12 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)536
20TIGTITLAGARH05:55 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)556
21KBJKANTABANJI06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)589
22HSKHARISHANKER RD07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)612
23NPDNAWAPARA ROAD07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)642
24KRARKHARIAR ROAD07:55 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)653
25BGBRBAGBAHRA08:14 (Day 2)08:16 (Day 2)674
26MSMDMAHASAMUND08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)705
27RRAIPUR JN10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)758
28BPHBBHILAI PWR HS11:13 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)786
29DURGDURG11:55 (Day 2)Destination795
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.