ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 09:10:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DUMK RNC EXPRESS (18620)
DUMKA to RANCHI
DUMK RNC EXPRESS (18620)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: DUMK RNC EXPRESS (18620)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DUMKDUMKASource18:45 (Day 1)0
2JAMAJAMA18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)13
3BSKHBASUKINATH19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)23
4GRMAGHORMARA19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)46
5DGHRDEOGHAR19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)66
6JSMEJASIDIH JN20:20 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)72
7MDPMADHUPUR JN21:05 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)101
8VDSVIDYASAGAR21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)125
9JMTJAMTARA21:45 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)143
10CRJCHITTARANJAN22:02 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)158
11KMMEKUMARDUBI22:51 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)180
12DHNDHANBAD JN23:42 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)219
13KTHKATRASGARH00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)232
14CRPCHANDRAPURA00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)253
15BKSCBOKARO STL CITY01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)299
16JAAJHALIDA02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)339
17MURIMURI02:30 (Day 2)02:32 (Day 2)351
18RNCRANCHI03:50 (Day 2)Destination416
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.