ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2017 15:57:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHM TVC EXPRESS (22642)
SHALIMAR to TRIVANDRUM CNTL
SHM TVC EXPRESS (22642)
Running Days: SUN TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
VP
4
VP
5
GN
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
PC
15
S9
16
S10
17
S11
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
BE1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: SHM TVC EXPRESS (22642)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource23:05 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)6
3MCAMECHEDA00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)57
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:00 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)113
5BLSBALASORE03:18 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)232
6BHCBHADRAKH04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)294
7JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)337
8CTCCUTTACK05:50 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)409
9BBSBHUBANESWAR06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)437
10KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:15 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)456
11BALUBALUGAN08:29 (Day 2)08:31 (Day 2)527
12BAMBRAHMAPUR09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)603
13PSAPALASA11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)677
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)750
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:55 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)819
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:05 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)880
17RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:48 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1081
18BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:10 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1230
19MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:40 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1660
20KPDKATPADI JN06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1789
21JTJJOLARPETTAI07:28 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1873
22SASALEM JN09:02 (Day 3)09:05 (Day 3)1993
23EDERODE JN10:10 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2056
24TUPTIRUPPUR11:03 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2106
25CBECOIMBATORE JN11:55 (Day 3)12:00 (Day 3)2155
26PGTPALAKKAD JN13:00 (Day 3)13:05 (Day 3)2210
27TCRTHRISUR14:25 (Day 3)14:28 (Day 3)2287
28AWYALUVA15:23 (Day 3)15:25 (Day 3)2341
29ERSERNAKULAM JN16:05 (Day 3)16:10 (Day 3)2361
30SRTLSHERTALAI16:59 (Day 3)17:00 (Day 3)2394
31ALLPALLEPPEY17:32 (Day 3)17:35 (Day 3)2418
32AMPAAMBALAPUZHA17:55 (Day 3)17:56 (Day 3)2430
33HADHARIPPAD18:09 (Day 3)18:10 (Day 3)2448
34KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:30 (Day 3)18:32 (Day 3)2461
35QLNKOLLAM JN19:25 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2502
36TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT20:30 (Day 3)20:31 (Day 3)2564
37TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL20:45 (Day 3)Destination2566
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :