ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2018 14:28:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI VALSAD EXP (22910)
PURI to VALSAD
PURI VALSAD EXP (22910)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B1
14
A1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI VALSAD EXP (22910)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource06:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:10 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)63
4DNKLDHENKANAL08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)125
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD09:19 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)174
6ANGLANGUL10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)186
7SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY12:15 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)336
8JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:35 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)381
9CPHCHAMPA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)532
10BSPBILASPUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)585
11PNDPENDRA ROAD18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)686
12APRANUPPUR JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)736
13SDLSHAHDOL20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)777
14KTESKATNI SOUTH23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)905
15JBPJABALPUR01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)994
16ETITARSI JN04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1240
17BPLBHOPAL JN07:00 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1331
18MKCMAKSI09:22 (Day 2)09:24 (Day 2)1474
19UJNUJJAIN JN10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1515
20RTMRATLAM JN12:05 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1611
21DHDDAHOD13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1724
22BRCVADODARA JN16:36 (Day 2)16:46 (Day 2)1873
23STSURAT18:35 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)2002
24BLVALSAD19:50 (Day 2)Destination2070
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :