ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-May-2020 18:55:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI VALSAD EXP (22910)
PURI to VALSAD
PURI VALSAD EXP (22910)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B1
14
A1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI VALSAD EXP (22910)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource06:30 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:15 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR07:50 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)63
4DNKLDHENKANAL09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)125
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD09:36 (Day 1)09:38 (Day 1)174
6ANGLANGUL10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)186
7SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)336
8JSGRJHARSUGUDA ROAD13:40 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)379
9CPHCHAMPA15:54 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)529
10BSPBILASPUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)582
11PNDPENDRA ROAD18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)685
12APRANUPPUR JN19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)733
13SDLSHAHDOL20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)777
14KTESKATNI SOUTH23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)902
15JBPJABALPUR01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)993
16PPIPIPARIYA03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1169
17ETITARSI JN04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1238
18BPLBHOPAL JN06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1334
19MKCMAKSI09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)1479
20UJNUJJAIN JN10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1518
21RTMRATLAM JN12:05 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1616
22DHDDAHOD13:42 (Day 2)13:44 (Day 2)1727
23BRCVADODARA JN16:26 (Day 2)16:36 (Day 2)1878
24STSURAT18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)2005
25BLVALSAD19:50 (Day 2)Destination2075
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.