ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2019 21:40:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BWN HWH CHORD (36844)
BARDDHAMAN JN to HOWRAH JN
BWN HWH CHORD (36844)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BWN HWH CHORD (36844)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2GRPGANGPUR15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)7
3SKGSAKTIGARH15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)12
4PRAEPALLA ROAD15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)17
5CHCCHANCHAI H15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)20
6MSAEMASSAGRAM15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)23
7NBAENABAGRAM15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)26
8JRAEJAUGRAM15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)30
9JPQJHAPANDANGA15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)32
10GRAEGURAP16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)37
11HIHHAJIGARH16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)39
12SHBCSIBAICHANDI16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)43
13DNHLDHANIAKHALI H16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)46
14BMAEBELMURI16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)48
15PBZPORABAZAR16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)50
16CDAECHANDANPUR16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)54
17MDSEMADHU SUDANPUR16:25 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)58
18KQUKAMARKUNDU16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)61
19BLAEBALARAMBATI16:32 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)63
20MBEMIRZAPUR BANKIPUR16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)65
21BRPABARUI PARA16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)68
22BPAEBEGAMPUR16:41 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)72
23JOXJANAI ROAD16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)74
24GBRAGOBRA16:47 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)77
25DKAEDANKUNI16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)79
26BZLBELANAGAR16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)83
27BLYBALLY16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)86
28BEQBELUR17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)88
29LLHLILUAH17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)90
30HWHHOWRAH JN17:30 (Day 1)Destination95
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.