ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-May-2021 07:15:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BWN HWH CHORD (36844)
BARDDHAMAN JN to HOWRAH JN
BWN HWH CHORD (36844)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: BWN HWH CHORD (36844)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BWNBARDDHAMAN JNSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2GRPGANGPUR15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)7
3SKGSAKTIGARH15:37 (Day 1)15:38 (Day 1)12
4PRAEPALLA ROAD15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)17
5CHCCHANCHAI H15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)20
6MSAEMASSAGRAM15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)23
7NBAENABAGRAM15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)26
8JRAEJAUGRAM15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)30
9JPQJHAPANDANGA15:58 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)32
10GRAEGURAP16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)37
11HIHHAJIGARH16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)39
12CRAECHERAGRAM BH.16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)41
13SHBCSIBAICHANDI16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)43
14DNHLDHANIAKHALI H16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)46
15BMAEBELMURI16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)48
16PBZPORABAZAR16:19 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)50
17CDAECHANDANPUR16:22 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)54
18MDSEMADHU SUDANPUR16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)58
19KQUKAMARKUNDU16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)61
20BLAEBALARAMBATI16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)63
21MBEMIRZAPUR BANKIPUR16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)65
22BRPABARUI PARA16:39 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)68
23BPAEBEGAMPUR16:43 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)72
24JOXJANAI ROAD16:45 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)74
25GBRAGOBRA16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)77
26DKAEDANKUNI16:53 (Day 1)16:54 (Day 1)79
27BZLBELANAGAR16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)83
28BLYBALLY17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)86
29BEQBELUR17:03 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)88
30LLHLILUAH17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)90
31HWHHOWRAH JN17:30 (Day 1)Destination95
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.