ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Sep-2019 13:16:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH BDC LOCAL (37223)
HOWRAH JN to BANDEL JN
HWH BDC LOCAL (37223)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: HWH BDC LOCAL (37223)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2LLHLILUAH08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)5
3BEQBELUR08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)7
4BLYBALLY08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)9
5UPAUTTARPARA09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)10
6HMZHIND MOTOR09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)12
7KOGKONNAGAR09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)14
8RISRISHRA09:10 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)16
9SRPSERAMPORE09:13 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)20
10SHESEORAPHULI09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)22
11BBAEBAIDYABATI09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)24
12BHRBHADRESHWAR09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)28
13MUUMANKUNDU09:24 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)30
14CGRCHANDAN NAGAR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)32
15CNSCHUCHURA09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)35
16HGYHOOGHLY09:34 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)37
17BDCBANDEL JN09:45 (Day 1)Destination39
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.