ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Dec-2018 13:53:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38728)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38728)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38728)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)13
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)19
5BCKBALICHAK19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)25
6DUANDUAN19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)28
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)31
8HAURHAUR19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)35
9KHAIKHIRAI19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)39
10PKUPANSKURA19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)44
11BOPBHOGPUR19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)51
12MCAMECHEDA19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)56
13KIGKOLAGHAT19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)59
14DTEDEULTI20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)63
15GGTAGHORAGHATA20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)66
16BZNBAGNAN20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)69
17KGYKULGACHIA20:18 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)74
18BSBPBIRSHIBPUR20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)78
19ULBULUBARIA20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)82
20FLRPHULESWAR20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)84
21CGACHENGEL20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)87
22BVABAURIA JN20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)90
23NALRNALPUR20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)94
24ABBABADA20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)97
25SELSANKRAIL20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)98
26ADLANDUL20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)102
27MRGMMAURIGRAM21:01 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)104
28SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)107
29RMJRAMRAJATALA21:10 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)108
30DSNRDASHNAGAR21:13 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)110
31TPKRTIKIAPARA21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)112
32HWHHOWRAH JN21:47 (Day 1)Destination115
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :