ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-May-2021 23:20:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KGP HWH LOCAL (38728)
KHARAGPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
KGP HWH LOCAL (38728)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: KGP HWH LOCAL (38728)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KGPKHARAGPUR JNSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2JPRJAKPUR18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)7
3MPDMADPUR19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)13
4SMCKSHYAM CHAK19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)19
5BCKBALICHAK19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)25
6DUANDUAN19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)28
7RDURADHAMOHANPUR19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)32
8HAURHAUR19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)36
9KHAIKHIRAI19:30 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)40
10PKUPANSKURA19:36 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)45
11BOPBHOGPUR19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)52
12MCAMECHEDA19:51 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)58
13KIGKOLAGHAT19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)61
14DTEDEULTI20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)65
15GGTAGHORAGHATA20:08 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)68
16BZNBAGNAN20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)71
17KGYKULGACHIA20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)76
18BSBPBIRSHIBPUR20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)80
19ULBULUBARIA20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)84
20FLRPHULESWAR20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)86
21CGACHENGEL20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)89
22BVABAURIA JN20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)92
23NALRNALPUR20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)96
24ABBABADA20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)99
25SELSANKRAIL20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)100
26ADLANDUL20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)104
27MRGMMAURIGRAM20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)106
28SRCSANTRAGACHI JN21:07 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)109
29RMJRAMRAJATALA21:11 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)110
30DSNRDASHNAGAR21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)112
31TPKRTIKIAPARA21:19 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)113
32HWHHOWRAH JN21:48 (Day 1)Destination116
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.