ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jul-2019 06:15:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AJJ MAS LOCAL (43406)
ARAKKONAM to CHENNAI CENTRAL
AJJ MAS LOCAL (43406)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AJJ MAS LOCAL (43406)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AJJARAKKONAMSource05:05 (Day 1)0
2PLMGPULIYAMANGALAM05:09 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)2
3MSUMOSUR05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)5
4TOTIRUVALANGADU05:17 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)10
5MAFMANAVUR05:22 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)15
6SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM05:26 (Day 1)05:27 (Day 1)18
7KBTKADAMBATTUR05:30 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)21
8EGTEGATTUR05:34 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)24
9TRLTIRUVALLUR05:39 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)27
10PTLRPUTLUR H05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)30
11SVRSEVVAPET ROAD05:46 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)33
12VEUVEPPAMPATTU05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)36
13TITIRUNINRAVUR05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)40
14NECNEMILICHERRY H05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)41
15PABPATTABIRAM06:01 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)44
16HCHINDU COLLEGE06:03 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)45
17AVDAVADI06:07 (Day 1)06:08 (Day 1)48
18ANNRANNANUR06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)50
19TMVLTIRUMULLAIVAYIL06:14 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)52
20ABUAMBATTUR06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)53
21PVMPATTARAVAKKAM06:20 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)55
22KOTRKORATTUR06:23 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)57
23VLKVILLIVAKKAM06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)59
24PEWPERAMBUR LOCO WORKS06:30 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)61
25PCWPERAMBUR CARRIAGE WORKS06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)62
26PERPERAMBUR06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)63
27VJMVYASARPADI JEEVA06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)65
28BBQBASIN BRIDGE JN06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)67
29MASCHENNAI CENTRAL06:55 (Day 1)Destination69
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.