ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jul-2019 00:13:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC SMET PASS (56917)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to SHIMOGA TOWN
SBC SMET PASS (56917)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
GN
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
GRD
Train Schedule: SBC SMET PASS (56917)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)2
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN06:41 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)5
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)13
5DBLDODBELE07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)36
6NDVNIDVANDA07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)46
7KIATKYATSANDRA07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)63
8TKTUMKUR07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)69
9GBBGUBBI08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)86
10AMSAAMMASANDRA08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)113
11BSNBANASANDRA08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)118
12ARGPARALAGUPPE H08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)124
13TTRTIPTUR09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)139
14HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)151
15ASKARSIKERE JN10:00 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)165
16BVRBANAVAR10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)181
17VNRDEVANUR10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)187
18DRUKADUR10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)204
19RRBBIRUR JN11:15 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)210
20TKETARIKERE12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)235
21BDVTBHADRAVATI12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)255
22SMESHIMOGA12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)271
23SMETSHIMOGA TOWN13:05 (Day 1)Destination273
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.