ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Jul-2020 22:21:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SBC SMET PASS (56917)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to SHIMOGA TOWN
SBC SMET PASS (56917)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
GN
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
GRD
Train Schedule: SBC SMET PASS (56917)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2MWMMALLESWARAM05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)3
3YPRYESVANTPUR JN05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)5
4BAWCHIK BANAVAR05:49 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)13
5DBLDODBELE06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)37
6NDVNIDVANDA06:16 (Day 1)06:17 (Day 1)46
7KIATKYATSANDRA06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)64
8TKTUMKUR06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)69
9GBBGUBBI07:04 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)87
10AMSAAMMASANDRA07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)113
11BSNBANASANDRA07:52 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)118
12ARGPARALAGUPPE H07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)124
13TTRTIPTUR08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)140
14HVLHONNAVALLI ROAD08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)152
15ASKARSIKERE JN08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)165
16BVRBANAVAR09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)181
17VNRDEVANUR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)188
18DRUKADUR09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)204
19RRBBIRUR JN09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)210
20TKETARIKERE10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)235
21BDVTBHADRAVATI10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)255
22SMESHIMOGA10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)271
23SMETSHIMOGA TOWN11:30 (Day 1)Destination273
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.