ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 13-Nov-2019 04:31:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VLR MSB FAST MEMU (66018)
VELLORE CANT to CHENNAI BEACH
VLR MSB FAST MEMU (66018)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: PassengerZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: VLR MSB FAST MEMU (66018)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1VLRVELLORE CANTSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2KPDKATPADI JN06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)10
3THLTIRUVALAM06:40 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)22
4MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)27
5WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)35
6TUGTHALANGAI07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)45
7SHUSHOLINGHUR07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)49
8AVNANAVARDIKHANPET07:36 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)59
9CTRECHITTERI07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)63
10AJJARAKKONAM07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)71
11MSUMOSUR08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)76
12TOTIRUVALANGADU08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)82
13MAFMANAVUR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)86
14KBTKADAMBATTUR08:18 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)93
15TRLTIRUVALLUR08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)99
16PTLRPUTLUR H08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)102
17VEUVEPPAMPATTU08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)109
18TITIRUNINRAVUR08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)112
19VLKVILLIVAKKAM08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)132
20PERPERAMBUR09:01 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)136
21WSTWASHERMANPET09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)140
22RPMROYAPURAM09:12 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)142
23MSBCHENNAI BEACH09:35 (Day 1)Destination143
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.