ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Jan-2018 06:34:17 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BRAHMAPUR (BAM) to BHUBANESWAR (BBS) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
07149SC GHY SPLBAM01:01BBS03:4002:39HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
11019KONARK EXPRESSBAM01:35BBS04:1502:40HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBAM01:57BBS04:3502:38HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBAM03:06BBS06:0502:59HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBAM03:06BBS06:0502:59HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBAM03:06BBS06:0502:59HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBAM03:06BBS06:0502:59HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22641SHALIMAR EXPBAM03:06BBS06:0502:59HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22810PRDP SF EXPBAM04:03BBS06:5002:47HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPBAM04:03BBS06:5002:47HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18646EAST COAST EXPBAM04:26BBS07:3503:09HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXPBAM04:27BBS07:2002:53HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
22832HOWRAH EXPBAM04:27BBS07:2002:53HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBAM04:27BBS07:2002:53HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSBAM04:27BBS07:2002:53HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18448HIRAKHAND EXPBAM05:00BBS08:3003:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
18438BWIP BBS LINK EXBAM05:00BBS08:3003:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
07438KCG TATA EXPBAM05:37BBS08:4503:08HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58534PSA CTC PASSBAM05:45BBS09:2503:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22872TPTY BBS EXPBAM06:40BBS09:3502:55HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPBAM06:40BBS09:3502:55HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
58420PSA BBS PASSBAM07:05BBS11:2504:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPBAM07:19BBS09:5502:36HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBAM07:19BBS09:5502:36HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
58434BAM CTC FAST PASSBAM07:30BBS10:1002:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBAM07:55BBS10:4502:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22613HALDIA EXPRESSBAM08:33BBS11:2502:52HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXSLX
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBAM08:33BBS11:2502:52HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPBAM08:33BBS11:1002:37HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBAM09:11BBS11:5502:44HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12503BNC KYQ HUMSAFARBAM09:21BBS11:5002:29HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBAM09:21BBS11:5002:29HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
08412BBS HUMSAFAR SPLBAM10:17BBS13:1502:58HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
22826MAS SHM EXPBAM10:55BBS13:5503:00HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
22606PURULIA EXPRESSBAM10:55BBS13:5503:00HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22604KHARAGPUR EXPBAM10:55BBS13:5503:00HXXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPBAM10:55BBS13:5503:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
17016VISAKHA EXPBAM12:25BBS15:4003:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBAM12:47BBS15:3002:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBAM12:47BBS15:3002:43HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBAM12:47BBS15:3002:43HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPBAM14:36BBS17:2002:44HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22881PUNE BBS EXPRESSBAM14:36BBS17:2002:44HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
58412BAM BBS PASSBAM15:10BBS19:1504:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22834BBS HUMSAFARBAM15:15BBS17:5002:35HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSBAM15:53BBS18:3502:42HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPBAM15:53BBS18:3502:42HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBAM15:53BBS18:5002:57HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBAM15:53BBS18:5002:57HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
15929DIBRUGARH EXPBAM15:53BBS18:5002:57HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESSBAM15:53BBS18:5002:57HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILBAM17:40BBS20:3502:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
18464PRASANTHI EXPBAM17:55BBS20:5002:55HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBAM18:27BBS21:2002:53HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18118RAJYA RANI EXPBAM19:15BBS22:4503:30HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22820INTER CITY EXPBAM19:50BBS23:1003:20HYYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBAM20:07BBS23:0502:58HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
20816VSKP TATA EXPBAM22:00BBS00:4502:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22874VSKP DIGHA EXPBAM22:00BBS00:5502:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBAM22:00BBS00:5502:55HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPBAM22:00BBS00:5502:55HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBAM22:00BBS00:5502:55HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:42BBS02:2502:43HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22643PATNA EXPRESSBAM23:42BBS02:2502:43HXXYYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPBAM23:42BBS02:2502:43HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBAM23:42BBS02:2502:43HXXXXYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 66 / Found: 66)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :