ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 15:14:58 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - BHUBANESWAR (BBS) to HOWRAH JN (HWH) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
03102PURI KOAA SPLBBS00:10KOAA10:2510:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12774SC SHM AC EXPBBS01:00SHM09:0508:05HXXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
22854VSKP SHM SF EXPBBS01:00SHM09:0508:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22850SC SHM WKLY EXPBBS01:00SHM09:0508:05HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12509GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:30HWH10:5508:25HYXXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12513SC GHY EXPBBS02:30HWH10:5508:25HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12515GUWAHATI EXPBBS02:30HWH10:5508:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
22808MAS SRC AC EXPBBS03:45SRC10:2506:40HXYXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
12842COROMANDEL EXPBBS04:40HWH11:5007:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12074BBS JAN SHATABDIBBS06:00HWH12:4006:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22641SHALIMAR EXPBBS06:10SHM13:5007:40HXYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPBBS06:10HWH13:5507:45HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12507GUWAHATI EXPBBS06:10HWH13:5507:45HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPBBS06:10HWH13:5507:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSBBS06:10SHM13:5007:40HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12278SATABDI EXPRESSBBS06:42HWH13:4006:58HYYYYYYY1AXXXXCCXX
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPBBS07:25HWH14:5007:25HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22832HOWRAH EXPBBS07:25HWH14:5007:25HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22878ERS HWH ANTODAYA EXPBBS07:25HWH14:5007:25HXXXYXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
18646EAST COAST EXPBBS07:40HWH16:1008:30HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12246DURONTO EXPRESSBBS09:50HWH16:1506:25HXYYYXYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
22864YPR HWH AC EXPBBS10:00HWH16:1506:15HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
12704FALAKNUMA EXPBBS10:50HWH17:4506:55HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
58002PURI SRC PASSBBS11:25SRC01:4014:15HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
22852SRC VIVEK EXPBBS11:30SRC18:0006:30HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12503BNC KYQ HUMSAFARBBS11:55HWH18:3006:35HXXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
22888HUMSAFAR EXPBBS11:55HWH18:3006:35HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SFBBS11:55HWH18:3006:35HXYXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSBBS12:00SRC19:0007:00HXXXXYXXXXX3AXXSLX
12822DHAULI EXPBBS13:00HWH20:1507:15HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
22826MAS SHM EXPBBS14:00SHM21:3007:30HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12253ANGA EXPRESSBBS15:35HWH22:4007:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXPBBS15:35SRC22:2006:45HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
18048VSG HOWRAH EXPBBS15:35HWH22:4007:05HXYXYXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPBBS15:35HWH22:4007:05HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSBBS15:50SRC23:3007:40HXXYXXXXXXX3AXXSLX
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSBBS18:55HWH03:1008:15HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPBBS18:55HWH03:1008:15HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12840HOWRAH MAILBBS20:40HWH04:0007:20HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSBBS21:25SRC04:3007:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS21:52HWH04:5006:58HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
08403PURI SRC SPLBBS23:05SRC06:4507:40HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPBBS23:10HWH06:2507:15HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
22836PURI SHM SF EXPBBS23:35SHM07:1007:35HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSBBS23:35HWH07:0507:30HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSBBS23:35HWH07:0507:30HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12888PURI HWH EXPRESBBS23:35HWH07:0507:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
12882PURI HWH G RATHBBS23:35HWH07:0507:30HXYXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPBBS23:50HWH08:1008:20HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 49 / Found: 49)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :