ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jan-2018 11:01:56 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - GADAG JN (GDG) to SOLAPUR JN (SUR) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
57642GDG SUR PASSGDG02:00SUR09:3007:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPGDG05:30SUR12:4007:10HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
56906UBL SUR PASSGDG14:40SUR22:4008:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11424SOLAPUR EXPRESSGDG16:20SUR23:1506:55HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16587YPR BKN EXPGDG16:40SUR23:4007:00HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSGDG19:00SUR03:0008:00HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17323UBL BSB EXPGDG19:25SUR03:0007:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56904DWR SUR PASSENGEGDG20:20SUR03:3007:10HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
14805BARMER AC EXPGDG21:10SUR03:5006:40HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
17321UBL LTT EXPGDG23:40SUR06:4007:00HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 10 / Found: 10)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :