ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jan-2018 17:31:08 IST Sign In Register

 Trains From Station - KSR BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) to ARSIKERE JN (ASK) Know about Availability Notations

Train
Number
Train NameFrom
Station
Depart.
Time
To
Station
Arrival
Time
Travel
Time
Running DaysAvailable Classes
SuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
12778HUBLI EXPYPR04:40ASK07:1502:35HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
16587YPR BKN EXPYPR05:00ASK07:3502:35HYXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
12079JANSHATABDI EXPSBC06:00ASK08:3002:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
11006CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30ASK09:1002:40HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
56917SBC SMET PASSSBC06:30ASK10:0503:35HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
11022CHALUKYA EXPYPR06:30ASK09:1002:40HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSLX
56913SBC UBL PASSSBC06:30ASK10:0003:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56515SBC UBL PASSSBC07:45ASK11:4504:00HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
56519SBC CTA PASSSBC07:45ASK11:5004:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16579SHIMOGA EXPYPR09:00ASK12:0503:05HYYXXXXYXXXXXCCX2S
17326MYS UBL EXPRESSSBC09:00ASK12:2003:20HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16229MYS BSB EXPSBC10:00ASK13:0003:00HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
14805BARMER AC EXPYPR10:30ASK13:0002:30HXYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
18112YPR TATA EXPYPR10:30ASK13:0002:30HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPYPR11:30ASK13:3002:00HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFBAND11:35ASK14:4503:10HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
12725INTERCITY EXPSBC13:00ASK15:4002:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
12629SAMPARK KRANTIYPR13:45ASK16:1802:33HXXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPYPR13:45ASK16:1802:33HXXXYXXY1AX2A3AXXSLX
17316VLNK VSG EXPYPR14:30ASK16:5502:25HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17309YPR VASCO EXPYPR14:30ASK16:5502:25HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
20651SBC SMET EXPSBC15:00ASK17:3002:30HYYYYYYYXXXXXCCX2S
56278YPR CMGR PASSYPR15:30ASK19:1003:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16577YPR HRR EXPYPR16:15ASK19:3003:15HXXYYYXXXXXXXCCX2S
56227SBC SMET PASSSBC16:30ASK20:3504:05HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06541YPR PVR EXPYPR18:00ASK20:5502:55HXXXXYXX1AX2A3AXXSLX
56223SBC ASK PASSSBC18:20ASK22:5004:30HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPSBC19:00ASK22:0003:00HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
82659YPR BGM EXPYPR20:15ASK23:1002:55HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16589RANI CHENNAMMASBC21:15ASK00:0502:50HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSLX
16210AJMER EXPRESSSBC21:50ASK00:4002:50HXXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSSBC21:50ASK00:4002:50HXYXYXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPSBC21:50ASK00:4002:50HXXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
22698MAS HUBLI EXPYPR21:55ASK00:4002:45HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSLX
17311MAS VASCO EXPYPR21:55ASK00:4002:45HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSLX
56909HOSPET PASSRSBC22:15ASK01:5503:40HYYYYYYYXXXXXXSLX
56911JRU HPT PASSSBC22:15ASK01:5503:40HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
16227TALGUPPA EXPSBC23:10ASK02:3003:20HYYYYYYY1AXX3AXXSLX
16581YPR SMET EXPYPR23:50ASK02:5503:05HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
No. of Trains (Listed: 39 / Found: 39)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • New time table w.e.f. 01-October-2016. Cross check from other official sources before going ahead.
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

Please Note: etrain.info is a private site and has no connection with Indian Railways, Govt. of India or Govt. Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this site is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.
Like / Share / +1 Us :