ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Jul-2020 23:33:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RANI CHENNAMMA (16589)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to C SHAHUMHARAJ T
RANI CHENNAMMA (16589)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
H1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
SE1
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
21
B3
22
S10
23
GRD
Train Schedule: RANI CHENNAMMA (16589)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)6
3TKTUMKUR22:22 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)70
4TTRTIPTUR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)140
5ASKARSIKERE JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)166
6DRUKADUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)205
7RRBBIRUR JN00:54 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)211
8DVGDAVANGERE02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)326
9HRRHARIHAR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)339
10RNRRANIBENNUR03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)362
11HVRHAVERI03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)394
12UBLHUBBALLI JN05:35 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)470
13DWRDHARWAR06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)490
14LWRALNAVAR JN06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)526
15LDLONDA JN07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)560
16KNPKHANAPUR07:59 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)585
17BGMBELAGAVI08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)611
18PCHPACHHAPUR09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)647
19GKKGOKAK ROAD09:39 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)663
20GPBGHATPRABHA09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)669
21CKRCHIKODI ROAD10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)684
22RBGRAYBAG10:29 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)698
23CNCCHINCHLI10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)709
24KUDKUDACHI10:49 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)715
25UGRUGAR KHURD11:04 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)722
26MRJMIRAJ JN12:00 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)748
27KOPC SHAHUMHARAJ T13:40 (Day 2)Destination795
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.