ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 31-Jul-2021 11:57:05 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BANASWADI (BAND)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
07391YPR MAQ EXPYPRMAQ00:2000:2200:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01022TEN DR SPLTENDR03:0803:1000:02HXXYXXYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06161ERS BAND SPLERSBAND03:55----XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06129ERS BAND EXPERSBAND04:00----XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01006PDY DR EXPPDYDR05:1305:1500:02HXYXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07390CAN YPR SF SPLCANYPR06:4806:5000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
06278DPJ YPR DEMU SPLDPJYPR07:1907:2000:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07394PDY YPR SPLPDYYPR07:2807:3000:02HYXXXXXX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07396KCVL YPR GRB SPLKCVLYPR08:2808:3000:02HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXXX
06268YPR BAND MEMU SPLYPRBAND08:45----XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06566YPR BAND MEMU SPLYPRBAND09:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06319BAND HUMSAFAR SPLKCVLBAND10:30----YXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
07392MAQ YPR SPLMAQYPR11:5711:5800:01HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02498SGNR HUMSAFAR SPLTPJSGNR11:5711:5800:01HXXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
03254HUMSAFAR FESTSPLBANDPNBE--13:50--YXXXXXXXXX3AXXXX
06267BAND SBC MEMU SPLBANDSBC--14:45--XYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02497TPJ HUMSAFAR SPLSGNRTPJ15:2815:3000:02HXXXYXXXXXX3AXXXX
06565BAND YPR MEMU SPLBANDSBC--16:15--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
03253BAND HUMSFAR SPLPNBEBAND17:00----XXXXXXYXXX3AXXXX
06277YPR DPJ DEMU SPLYPRDPJ18:5518:5600:01HXYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06162BAND ERS SPLBANDERS--19:00--XYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06130BAND ERS SPLBANDERS--19:00--XXYXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06320KCVL HUMSAFAR SPLBANDKCVL--19:00--YXXXXYXXXX3AXXXX
06298BAND BWT MEMU SPLBANDBWT--19:10--YXXXXXXUNRESERVED TRAIN
07389YPR CAN SF SPLYPRCAN20:2320:2500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07393YPR PDY SPLYPRPDY21:0721:0800:01HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07395YPR KCVL GRB SPLYPRKCVL21:0721:0800:01HYXYXYXXXXX3AXXXX
01005DR PDY SPECIALDRPDY22:0422:0500:01HXYYXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01021DR TEN SPECIALDRTEN22:0422:0500:01HYXXYYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
06297BWT BAND MEMU SPLBWTBAND23:45----XXXXXXYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 30 / Found: 30)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.