ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Oct-2021 20:58:01 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BANASWADI (BAND)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
07391YPR MAQ EXPYPRMAQ00:2000:2200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01022TEN DR SPLTENDR03:0803:1000:02HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
07360KCVL UBL SF SPLKCVLUBL03:4303:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06161ERS BAND SF SPLERSBAND03:55----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06129ERS BAND EXPERSBAND04:00----XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
01006PDY DR EXPPDYDR05:0605:0800:02HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
07355UBL MAS SF SPLUBLMAS05:3805:4000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02873HWH YPR SPLHWHYPR06:0406:0500:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07390CAN YPR SF SPLCANYPR06:4806:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06278DPJ YPR DEMU SPLDPJYPR07:1907:2000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07394PDY YPR SPLPDYYPR07:2807:3000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07396KCVL YPR GRB SPLKCVLYPR08:2808:3000:02HXXYXYXY
3A
06268YPR BAND MEMU SPLYPRBAND08:45----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06566YPR BAND MEMU SPLYPRBAND09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07316SA YPR EXP SPLSAYPR09:4809:4900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06319BAND HUMSAFAR SPLKCVLBAND10:30----YXXXXYX
3A
02498SGNR HUMSAFAR SPLTPJSGNR11:5711:5800:01HXXXXXYX
3A
07392MAQ YPR SPLMAQYPR11:5711:5800:01HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
03254HUMSAFAR FESTSPLBANDPNBE--13:50--YXXXXXX
3A
06267BAND SBC MEMU SPLBANDSBC--14:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
02497TPJ HUMSAFAR SPLSGNRTPJ15:2815:3000:02HXXXYXXX
3A
07359UBL KCVL SF SPLUBLKCVL15:4315:4500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06565BAND YPR MEMU SPLBANDSBC--16:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07315YPR SA EXP SPLYPRSA16:1716:1800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
03253BAND HUMSFAR SPLPNBEBAND17:00----XXXXXXY
3A
06277YPR DPJ DEMU SPLYPRDPJ18:5518:5600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06320KCVL HUMSAFAR SPLBANDKCVL--19:00--YXXXXYX
3A
06162BAND ERS SF SPLBANDERS--19:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06130BAND ERS SPLBANDERS--19:00--XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06298BAND BWT MEMU SPLBANDBWT--19:10--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
07389YPR CAN SF SPLYPRCAN20:2320:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07356MAS UBL SF SPLMASUBL20:5320:5500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
07393YPR PDY SPLYPRPDY21:0721:0800:01HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
07395YPR KCVL GRB SPLYPRKCVL21:0721:0800:01HYXYXYXX
3A
01021DR TEN SPECIALDRTEN22:0422:0500:01HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
01005DR PDY SPECIALDRPDY22:0622:0700:01HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06297BWT BAND MEMU SPLBWTBAND23:45----XXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 37 / Found: 37)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.