ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Nov-2021 11:45:37 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BANASWADI (BAND)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16565MANGALORE EXPYPRMAQ00:2000:2200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11022CHALUKYA EXPTENDR03:0803:1000:02HXXYXXYY
2A3ASL2S
12778HUBLI EXPKCVLUBL03:4303:4500:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22607ERS BAND SF EXPERSBAND03:55----XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12683ERS BAND SF EXPERSBAND04:00----XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR05:0605:0800:02HXYXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPUBLMAS05:3805:4000:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWHYPR06:0406:0500:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16528YESVANTPUR EXPCANYPR06:4806:5000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06278DPJ YPR DEMU SPLDPJYPR07:1907:2000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16574YESVANTPUR EXPPDYYPR07:2807:3000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12258YESVANTPUR EXPKCVLYPR08:2808:3000:02HXXYXYXY
3A
06566YPR BAND MEMU SPLYPRBAND09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07316SA YPR EXP SPLSAYPR09:4809:4900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16319BAND HUMSAFARKCVLBAND10:30----YXXXXYX
3A
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPYPRHWH10:3910:4000:01HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFTPJSGNR11:5711:5800:01HXXXXXYX
3A
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQYPR11:5711:5800:01HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22354HUMSAFAR EXPBANDPNBE--13:50--YXXXXXX
3A
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPSGNRTPJ15:2815:3000:02HXXXYXXX
3A
12777KOCHUVELI EXPUBLKCVL15:4315:4500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
06565BAND YPR MEMU SPLBANDSBC--16:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07315YPR SA EXP SPLYPRSA16:1716:1800:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBEBAND17:00----XXXXXXY
3A
06277YPR DPJ DEMU SPLYPRDPJ18:5518:5600:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPBANDERS--19:00--XYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPBANDERS--19:00--XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16320KCVL HUMSAFARBANDKCVL--19:00--YXXXXYX
3A
06298BAND BWT MEMU SPLBANDBWT--19:10--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16527YPR CANNANORE EXYPRCAN20:2320:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMASUBL20:5320:5500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPRPDY21:0721:0800:01HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12257KOCHUVELI GRYPRKCVL21:0721:0800:01HYXYXYXX
3A
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPDRTEN22:0422:0500:01HYXXYYXX
2A3ASL2S
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY22:0622:0700:01HXYYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06297BWT BAND MEMU SPLBWTBAND23:45----XXXXXXY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.