ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
27-Jan-2022 10:11:39 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - BARIPADA (BPO)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12891BGY BBS EXPRESSBGYBBS05:0505:0700:02HYYYYYYY
2S
18008BPO SHM EXPVZRSHM06:2406:2500:01HXXYYYXX
2S
08075ROP VZR DEMU SPLROPVZR07:4107:4200:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08076VZR ROP DEMU SPLVZRROP08:1108:1200:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08008VZR SHM SPLVZRSHM09:4809:5000:02HXXXXXXY
2S
08077ROP BPO DEMU SPLROPBPO10:55----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08079BPO BGY DEMU SPLBPOBGY--10:57--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08078BGY BPO DEMU SPLBGYBPO12:38----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08080BPO ROP DEMU SPLBPOROP--12:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08081ROP BPO DEMU SPLROPBPO16:05----YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
08083BPO BGY DEMU SPLBPOBGY--16:17--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
08082BGY BPO DEMU SPLBGYBPO18:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08084BPO ROP DEMU SPLBPOROP--18:08--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPSHMVZR21:1721:1800:01HXYYYXXX
2S
08007SHM VZR SPLSHMVZR21:1721:1800:01HXXXXYXX
2S
12892BBS BPO EXPRESSBBSBGY22:0722:0800:01HYYYYYYY
2S
08073ROP VZR DEMU SPLROPVZR22:5923:0000:01HYYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 17 / Found: 17)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.