ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - CHOPAN (CPU)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12453RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRNCNDLS00:0500:1000:05HXYXXXXX
1A2A3A
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSKOAAADI02:1002:3000:20HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
13025HWH BPL EXPRESSHWHBPL02:1002:3000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18009SRC AII EXPRESSSRCAII02:1002:3000:20HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
19607KOAA MDJN EXPKOAAMDJN02:1502:4000:25HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
12454NDLS RNC RJDHNINDLSRNC02:4502:5000:05HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPHWHJBP03:4504:0500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13350PNBE SGRL EXPPNBESGRL04:1004:3000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT04:4004:5000:10HYXYYXYX
2A3ASL
18101TATA JAT EXPTATAJAT04:4004:5000:10HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL
15074TRIVENI EXPTPUSGRL05:5006:0000:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13309CPU PRYJ EXPRESSCPUPRYJ--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
15076TRIVENI EXPTPUSKTN05:5006:0000:10HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPJBPHWH06:2506:4500:20HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
03344CPU GMO PASSCPUGMO--07:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13346BSB INTERCITY EXPSGRLBSB07:4007:5000:10HXYYYYXX
UNRESERVED
13344SKTN BSB INTERCITYSKTNBSB07:4007:5000:10HYXXXXYY
UNRESERVED
18614CPU RNC EXPCPURNC--08:10--YXXYXYX
UNRESERVED
18632CPU RNC EXPCPURNC--08:10--XYXXYXY
2S
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVTHTE09:4509:5500:10HXXXYYXY
2A3A3ESL
18631RNC CPU EXPRNCCPU17:25----YXXYXYX
2S
18613RNC CPU EXPRNCCPU17:25----XYXXYXY
UNRESERVED
15075TRIBENI EXPRESSSKTNTPU18:2018:3000:10HYYXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
15073TRIBENI EXPRESSSGRLTPU18:2018:3000:10HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
13345SGRL INTERCITYBSBSGRL19:1019:2000:10HYYYYXXX
UNRESERVED
13343BSB SKTN INTERCITYBSBSKTN19:1019:2000:10HXXXXYYY
UNRESERVED
13349SGRL PNBE EXPSGRLPNBE19:4020:0000:20HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
03343GMO CPU PASSGMOCPU20:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18102JAT TATA EXPRESSJATTATA22:3022:4000:10HYXYXYXX
2A3ASL
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP22:3022:4000:10HXYXYXYY
2A3ASL
13310PRYJ CPU EXPRESSPRYJCPU23:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19608MDJN KOAA EXPMDJNKOAA23:1023:3000:20HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18010SANTRAGACHI EXPAIISRC23:1023:3000:20HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
13026BPL HOWRAH EXPBPLHWH23:1023:3000:20HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADIKOAA23:1023:3000:20HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
12873JHARKHAND S J EXHTEANVT23:3523:4500:10HXYYXYXX
2A3A3ESL
No. of Trains (Listed: 36 / Found: 36)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited