ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DEHRADUN (DDN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSKGMDDN04:20----XYYXYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12056NDLS JANSHATABDIDDNNDLS--05:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12401NANDA DEVI EXPKOTADDN05:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14310UJJAIYANI EXPDDNUJN--05:50--XXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14318DDN INDB EXPDDNINDB--05:50--XXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDDNOKHA--05:50--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14265BSB DDN EXPBSBDDN06:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04374DDN SRE EXP SPLDDNSRE--07:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14041MUSSOORIE EXPDLIDDN08:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN09:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12092NAINI DOON JAN SKGMDDN12:30----YXYYXYY
CC2S
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLSDDN12:55----YYYYYYY
ECCC
14113SFG DDN EXPSFGDDN13:15----YXYYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
14114DDN SFG EXPDDNSFG--13:25--XYYXYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
15001MFP DDN EXPMFPDDN14:00----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKPDDN14:00----XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15006DDN GKP EXPDDNGKP--15:20--XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15002DDN MFP EXPDDNMFP--15:20--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12091NAINI DOON JAN SDDNKGM--15:45--YXYYXYY
CC2S
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDIDDNNDLS--17:00--YYYYYYY
ECCC
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN18:05----XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHDDN18:05----YYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSDDNBSB--18:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR--19:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPOKHADDN19:45----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDBDDN19:45----YYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSUJNDDN19:45----XXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
04373SRE DDN EXP SPLSREDDN20:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDINDLSDDN21:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
14042MUSSOORIE EXPDDNDLI--21:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH--22:10--XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12370DDN HWH SF EXPDDNHWH--22:10--YYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12402NANDA DEVI EXPDDNKOTA--22:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSDDNKGM--23:30--YXYYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited