ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DEHRADUN (DDN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
04311HWH DDN SPLHWHDDN01:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSKGMDDN04:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12056NDLS JANSHATABDIDDNNDLS--05:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12401NANDA DEVI EXPKOTADDN05:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDDNOKHA--05:55--YXXXXXX
2A3ESL
15119BSBS DDN EXPBSBSDDN06:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ESL
22458VANDE BHARATDDNANVT--07:00--YYYXYYY
ECCC
15020TPU DDN EXPTPUDDN07:35----YXXXXXX
1A2A3ESL
04374DDN SRE EXP SPLDDNSRE--07:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04313MFP DDN SPLMFPDDN08:30----YXXXXXX
2A3ASL
04309GKP DDN SPLGKPDDN08:30----XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
14041MUSSOORIE EXPDLIDDN09:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN09:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04314MFP SUMMER SPLDDNMFP--11:00--XXXXXYX
2A3ASL
04310GKP SUMMER SPLDDNGKP--11:00--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL
04312HWH SUMMER SPLDDNHWH--11:00--XXXXYXX
2A3ASL
14113SFG DDN EXPSFGDDN12:20----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12092NAINI DOON JAN SKGMDDN12:40----YXYYXYY
CC2S
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLSDDN12:55----YYYYYYY
ECCC
14114DDN SFG EXPDDNSFG--13:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22545VANDE BHARAT EXPLJNDDN13:35----YXYYYYY
ECCC
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKPDDN14:05----XXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
15001MFP DDN EXPMFPDDN14:15----XXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL
22546VANDE BHARAT EXPDDNLJN--14:25--YXYYYYY
ECCC
15019DDN TPU EXPDDNTPU--15:15--YXXXXXX
1A2A3ESL
15006DDN GKP EXPDDNGKP--15:15--XXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
15002DDN MFP EXPDDNMFP--15:15--XXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL
12091NAINI DOON JAN SDDNKGM--15:55--YXYYXYY
CC2S
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDIDDNNDLS--16:55--YYYYYYY
ECCC
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN18:10----XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHDDN18:10----YYYXYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
15120DDN BSBS EXPRESSDDNBSBS--18:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ESL
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPOKHADDN19:20----XXXXXXY
2A3ESL
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR--19:30--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04373SRE DDN EXP SPLSREDDN20:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDINDLSDDN21:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
14042MUSSOORIE EXPDDNDLI--21:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH--21:45--XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
12370DDN HWH SF EXPDDNHWH--21:45--YYYXYYX
1A2A3A3ESL
22457VANDE BHARAT EXPANVTDDN22:35----YYYXYYY
ECCC
12402NANDA DEVI EXPDDNKOTA--22:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSDDNKGM--23:30--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited