ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
08-Dec-2021 12:03:52 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - DEHRADUN (DDN)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
14119KGM DDN EXPRESSKGMDDN04:20----XYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12056NDLS JANSHATABDIDDNNDLS--05:00--YYYYYYY
CC2S
12401NANDA DEVI EXPKOTADDN05:40----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14310UJJAIYANI EXPDDNUJN--05:50--XXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14318DDN INDB EXPDDNINDB--05:50--XXXXXYY
2A3ASL2S
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPDDNOKHA--05:50--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14265BSB DDN EXPBSBDDN06:30----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
04374DDN SRE EXP SPLDDNSRE--07:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14041MUSSOORIE EXPDLIDDN08:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSASRDDN09:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12092NAINI DOON JAN SKGMDDN12:30----YXYYXYY
CC2S
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLSDDN12:55----YYYYYYY
ECCC
14113SFG DDN EXPSFGDDN13:15----XXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
14114DDN SFG EXPDDNSFG--13:25--XYXXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
15001MFP DDN EXPMFPDDN13:50----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKPDDN13:50----XXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
15006DDN GKP EXPDDNGKP--15:20--XXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
15002DDN MFP EXPDDNMFP--15:20--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12091NAINI DOON JAN SDDNKGM--15:45--YXYYXYY
CC2S
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDIDDNNDLS--17:00--YYYYYYY
ECCC
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWHDDN18:05----XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWHDDN18:05----YYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSDDNBSB--18:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSDDNASR--19:05--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPOKHADDN19:45----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14317IND DDN EXPRESSINDBDDN19:45----YYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSUJNDDN19:45----XXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
04373SRE DDN EXP SPLSREDDN20:35----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12055DDN JANSHTBDINDLSDDN21:10----YYYYYYY
CC2S
14042MUSSOORIE EXPDDNDLI--21:20--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12328UPASANA EXPRESSDDNHWH--22:10--XXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
12370DDN HWH SF EXPDDNHWH--22:10--YYYXYYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12402NANDA DEVI EXPDDNKOTA--22:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSDDNKGM--23:30--XXYXYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.