ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - HATIA (HTE)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12811HATIA EXPRESSLTTHTE03:50----XYYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18602HTE TATA EXPHTETATA--04:25--YYYYYYY
2S
08646ERS HTE SPLERSHTE04:30----XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSBSBSSBP04:2504:3000:05HXXYXXYX
2A3ASL2S
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBEHTE05:00----YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSALLPDHN05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18626HTE PRNC EXPHTEPRNC--05:55--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
18615KRIYA YOGA EXPHWHHTE06:05----YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
02832BBS DHN SPLBBSDHN06:1006:1500:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
08186DURG HTE SPLDURGHTE06:45----XXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
15028MAURYA EXPRESSGKPHTE07:25----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18623IPR HATIA EXPIPRHTE08:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13504HTE BWN MEMU EXPHTEBWN--08:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
08150ROU HTE PASS SPLROUHTE09:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18036HTE KGP EXPHTEKGP--09:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18310JAT SBP EXPJATSBP09:1009:2000:10HYXYXYXY
2A3ASL
12812HTE LTT SUPERHTELTT--09:40--XXXXXYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
05555DBG ERS SPLDBGERS10:3510:4000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
18106JYG ROU EXPJYGROU10:3510:4000:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURIHTE10:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08195TATA HTE MEMU SPLTATAHTE10:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18638SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE11:15----XXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12873JHARKHAND S J EXHTEANVT--13:40--XYYXYXX
2A3A3ESL
22838DHARTI AABA EXPERSHTE14:35----XXXXXYX
3A
12817JHARKHAND SJ EXPHTEANVT--14:35--YXXYXYX
2A3A3ESL
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESHTEPURI--16:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EDHNALLP16:1516:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
22845PUNE EXP EXPPUNEHTE16:25----XYXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
05556ERS DBG SPLERSDBG16:3016:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
12818JHARKHAND EXPREANVTHTE16:45----YXYXXYX
2A3A3ESL
15027MAURYA EXPHTEGKP--16:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
18309SBP JAT EXPSBPJAT16:5017:0000:10HXYYXYXY
2A3ASL
08149HTE ROU PASS SPLHTEROU--17:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
13503BWN HTE MEMU EXPBWNHTE17:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12836SMVB HATIA EXPSMVBHTE17:40----XXXYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
08196HTE TATA MEMU SPLHTETATA--18:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12835HTE SMVB SUF EXPHTESMVB--18:25--YXYXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
22837DHARTI AABA EXPHTEERS--18:25--XYXXXXX
3A
18637HTE SMVB EXPHTESMVB--18:25--XXXXXXY
2A3ASL
18035KGP HTE EXPKGPHTE18:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
18601TATA HTE EXPTATAHTE18:55----YYYYYYY
2S
18624HTE IPR EXPHTEIPR--19:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12874JHARKHAND EXPANVTHTE19:40----XXXYYXY
2A3A3ESL
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBPBSBS19:4019:4500:05HYXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
08185HTE DURG SPLHTEDURG--20:05--XXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL
18105ROU JYG EXPROUJYG20:0020:0500:05HXXYXYXY
2A3ASL2S
22846HATIA PUNE SF EXPHTEPUNE--20:05--XYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
02831DHN BBS SPLDHNBBS20:1520:2000:05HXYXYXXY
2A3ASL
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSPRNCHTE21:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17322JSME VSG SPLJSMEVSG21:2021:2500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
18616KRIYA YOGA EXPHTEHWH--21:45--YYYYYYY
1A2A3A3ESL2S
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPHTEPNBE--22:10--YYYYYYY
3ASL2S
17321VSG JSME EXPVSGJSME22:3022:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 53 / Found: 53)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Tripozo Private Limited