ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Aug-2020 19:15:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622)
HATIA to PATNA JN
PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
GN
8
A1
9
B1
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: PATLIPUTRA EXP (18622)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HTEHATIASource22:00 (Day 1)0
2RNCRANCHI22:15 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)7
3NKMNAMKON22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)12
4MURIMURI23:35 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)69
5JAAJHALIDA00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)82
6BKSCBOKARO STL CITY00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)122
7CRPCHANDRAPURA01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)137
8KTHKATRASGARH02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)158
9DHNDHANBAD JN03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)171
10KMMEKUMARDUBI04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)210
11BRRBARAKAR04:24 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)213
12ULTKULTI04:30 (Day 2)04:32 (Day 2)216
13CRJCHITTARANJAN05:01 (Day 2)05:03 (Day 2)233
14JMTJAMTARA05:16 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)247
15VDSVIDYASAGAR05:35 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)265
16MDPMADHUPUR JN06:11 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)289
17MUWMATHURAPUR06:27 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)301
18SNQSANKARPUR06:36 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)309
19JSMEJASIDIH JN06:49 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)318
20STLSIMULTALA07:20 (Day 2)07:21 (Day 2)343
21JAJJHAJHA07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)362
22GHRGIDHAUR08:03 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)373
23CUXCHAURA08:10 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)380
24JMUJAMUI08:17 (Day 2)08:19 (Day 2)388
25BFMBHALUI08:27 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)397
26MNPMANANPUR08:37 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)402
27BSQPBANSIPUR08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)408
28KIULKIUL JN09:05 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)416
29LKRLUCKEESARAI JN09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)417
30MKBMANKATHA09:22 (Day 2)09:23 (Day 2)423
31BRYABARHIYA09:41 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)432
32RDUMRAMPUR DUMRA09:51 (Day 2)09:52 (Day 2)438
33HTZHATHIDAH JN09:57 (Day 2)09:59 (Day 2)443
34MKAMOKAMEH JN10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)450
35MORMOR10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)457
36MMKBMEMRAKHABAD H10:27 (Day 2)10:28 (Day 2)463
37PHKPUNARAKH10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)465
38BARHBARH10:47 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)476
39ATLATHMAL GOLA10:57 (Day 2)10:59 (Day 2)485
40BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN11:09 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)494
41KOOKHUSROPUR11:24 (Day 2)11:26 (Day 2)509
42FUTFATWA11:43 (Day 2)11:45 (Day 2)517
43PNCPATNA SAHEB12:28 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)529
44RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR12:42 (Day 2)12:44 (Day 2)537
45PNBEPATNA JN13:40 (Day 2)Destination539
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.