ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2021 05:06:00 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - HISAR (HSR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04718GITA GANGA EXP SPLHWBKN01:4502:1500:30HYXXYXYXXXX3AXXSL2S
04717GITA GANGA EXP SPLBKNHW04:2004:4500:25HXXYXYXYXXX3AXXSL2S
04732KISAN EXP SPLBTIDLI08:0008:0300:03HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKPHSR10:00----YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09807KOTA HISAR SPLKOTAHSR11:50----XYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09813KOTA HISAR ESPLKOTAHSR11:50----YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02790HSR SC SPLHSRSC--12:50--YXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02475HSR CBE AC SPLHSRCBE--12:50--XXXYXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
09027FESTIVAL SF SPLBDTSJAT12:4513:2500:40HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09028BDTS FESTIVL SPLJATBDTS14:3015:1000:40HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR16:00----XYXXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
02556GORAKDAM EXPRESHSRGKP--17:00--YYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09808HSR KOTA SPLHSRKOTA--17:35--XYXYYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09814HISAR KOTA SPLHSRKOTA--17:35--YXYXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04731KISAN EXP SPLDLIBTI18:0518:1000:05HYYYYYYYXXX3AXCCX2S
02789SC HSR SPLSCHSR18:35----XXXXYYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.