ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - HISAR (HSR)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
14653HSR ASR EXPRESSHSRASR--00:05--YYYYYYY
SL
19612ASR AJMER EXPASRAII00:1500:2000:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
19614ASR AII EXPASRAII23:5500:2000:25HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
14654ASR HSR EXPRESSASRHSR00:30----YYYYYYY
SL
14825HSR JP EXPHSRJP--00:45--YYYYYYY
SL
14897BKN HSR EXPBKNHSR00:50----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04083JIND HSR EXP SPLJINDHSR01:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14718HW BKN EXPHWBKN01:4502:1500:30HYXXYXYX
3ASL2S
19611AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR02:2002:2500:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
14898HSR BKN EXPHSRBKN--02:50--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19613AJMER ASR EXPAIIASR02:3503:1000:35HXXYXYXX
2A3ASL2S
14826JP HSR EXPJPHSR03:30----YYYYYYY
SL
19416SVDK ADI EXPSVDKADI03:3003:3500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
14086HARYANA EXPRESSSSATKJ04:1504:2500:10HYYYYYYY
2S
14717BKN HW EXPRESSBKNHW04:2504:5000:25HXXYXYXY
3ASL2S
04981UDZ JAT GRB SPLUDZJAT04:2004:5000:30HXXXXXXY
3ACC
04084HSR JIND EXP SPLHSRJIND--05:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04090HSR NDLS EXP SPLHSRNDLS--05:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04743HSR LDH EXP SPLHSRLDH--05:35--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04835HSR RE PASS SPLHSRRE--06:20--YYYYYYY
SL
14892HSR JU EXPHSRJU--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14732KISAN EXPBTIDLI08:0008:0300:03HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
14729RE FKA EXPREFKA07:5008:1000:20HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14029SGNR DLI EXPRESSSGNRDLI07:3508:2000:45HYYYYYYY
SL
04745CUR LDH EXP SPLCURLDH07:5508:2500:30HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04572DUI SSA EXP SPLDUISSA08:2508:4500:20HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKPHSR10:00----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12240HSR MMCT DURONTOHSRMMCT--10:00--XXYXYXX
1A2A3A
04574LDH BNW EXP SPLLDHBNW10:1510:4000:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19813KOTA HISAR EXPKOTAHSR11:50----YXYXXYX
2A3ASL
19807KOTA HISAR EXPKOTAHSR11:50----XYXYYXY
2A3ASL
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTSHSR12:30----XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04782RE BTI PASS SPLREBTI12:3512:4000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22738HSR SC EXPRESSHSRSC--12:50--YXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22475HSR CBE AC S FHSRCBE--12:50--XXXYXXX
1A2A3A
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTSJAT12:3013:2000:50HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19791JP HSR EXPJPHSR13:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04573SSA LDH EXP SPLSSALDH13:3513:4500:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04576LDH HSR EXP SPLLDHHSR14:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADISVDK14:0014:0500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19792HSR JP EXPHSRJP--14:20--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04982JAT UDZ GRB SPLJATUDZ14:3015:0000:30HXXXXYXX
3ACC
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPHSRBDTS--15:10--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJATBDTS14:3015:1000:40HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04575HSR LDH EXP SPLHSRLDH--16:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCBEHSR16:00----XYXXXXX
1A2A3A
14030MUT SGNR EXPRESSMUTSGNR16:0516:1500:10HYYYYYYY
SL
14730FKA RE EXPFKARE16:1316:1800:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14619TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPAGTLFZR16:5016:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESHSRGKP--17:00--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
19808HSR KOTA EXPRESSHSRKOTA--17:35--XYXYYXY
2A3ASL
19814HISAR KOTA EXPHSRKOTA--17:35--YXYXXYX
2A3ASL
04571BNW DUI EXP SPLBNWDUI17:3518:1000:35HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14731KISAN EXPRESSDLIBTI18:0518:1000:05HYYYYYYY
3ACC2S
22737SC HSR EXPSCHSR18:35----XXXXYYX
2A3ASL2S
14620TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPFZRAGTL18:5019:0000:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
04744LDH CUR EXP SPLLDHCUR20:1020:3500:25HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12239HISAR DURONTOMMCTHSR20:35----XYXYXXX
1A2A3A
04781BTI RE PASS SPLBTIRE20:5021:0000:10HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
14891JU HSR EXPJUHSR21:25----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04746LDH HSR EXP SPLLDHHSR21:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
04836RE HSR PASS SPLREHSR22:15----YYYYYYY
SL
14085HARYANA EXPRESSTKJSSA22:5523:0500:10HYYYYYYY
2S
04089NDLS HSR EXP SPLNDLSHSR23:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 64 / Found: 64)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited