ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Jul-2020 10:56:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BKN HW EXPRESS (14717)
BIKANER JN to HARIDWAR JN
BKN HW EXPRESS (14717)
Running Days: MON WED FRI
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
B1
11
B2
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: BKN HW EXPRESS (14717)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKNBIKANER JNSource23:25 (Day 1)0
2SDGHSRI DUNGARGARH00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)74
3RTGHRATANGARH JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)138
4CURCHURU01:55 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)181
5SDLPSADULPUR JN03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)238
6HSRHISAR04:20 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)309
7BNWBHIWANI05:40 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)369
8ROKROHTAK JN07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)418
9GHNAGOHANA07:51 (Day 2)07:53 (Day 2)450
10PNPPANIPAT JN09:27 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)490
11KUNKARNAL10:11 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)524
12KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN10:45 (Day 2)10:47 (Day 2)557
13UMBAMBALA CANT JN11:45 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)599
14SRESAHARANPUR13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)680
15RKROORKEE13:55 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)715
16HWHARIDWAR JN15:30 (Day 2)Destination760
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.