ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KAKINADA TOWN (CCT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
17258COA BZA EXPCOABZA04:1804:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17267COA VSKP EXPCOAVSKP04:4304:4500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12755COA BVC SF EXPCOABVC05:3805:4000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
17206COA SNSI EXPCOASNSI06:0806:1000:02HXYXYXXY
1A2A3A3ESL
12776COCANADA EXPLPICCT06:10----XXYXYXY
1A2A3A3ESL
17209SESHADRI EXPRESSMVBCCT06:45----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
12738GOUTAMI EXPLPICOA06:5807:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07446LPI CCT SPLLPICCT07:10----YXXYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
17221COA LTT EXPRESSCOALTT09:0809:1000:02HXXXYXXY
1A2A3ASL
17643CIRCAR EXPPDYCOA09:1009:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
17249TPTY CCT EXPTPTYCCT11:45----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLTTCOA13:4313:4500:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
17644CIRCAR EXPCOAPDY14:3514:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL
17250CCT TPTY EXPCCTTPTY--15:15--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL
12756BVC KAKINADA EXBVCCOA16:4816:5000:02HYXXXXXX
1A2A3A3ESL
17210SHESHADRI EXPCCTSMVB--17:25--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
17205SNSI COA EXPSNSICOA18:5519:0000:05HXYXYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12737GOUTAMI EXPCOALPI19:1519:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07445CCT LPI SPLCCTLPI--20:10--XYXYXYX
1A2A3A3ESL
12775COCANADA EXPCCTLPI--20:10--YXYXYXX
1A2A3A3ESL
17268VSKP COA EXPVSKPCOA21:2821:3000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17257BZA COA EXPBZACOA23:0323:0500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 22 / Found: 22)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2024 Tripozo Private Limited