ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Aug-2021 04:01:34 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KAKINADA TOWN (CCT)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
07264COA BZA MEMU SPLCOABZA04:1304:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07265COA VSKP MEMU SPLCOAVSKP04:2804:3000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07204COA BVC SPLCOABVC05:2305:2500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07206COA SNSI SPLCOASNSI06:0506:0700:02HXYXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02776LPI CCT AC SPLLPICCT06:10----XXYXYXY1AX2A3AXXXX
07210SESHADRI SPLSBCCCT06:40----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02738COA FESTVL SPLLPICOA06:4006:4200:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
07643CIRCAR SPLCGLCOA08:5008:5500:05HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07221COA LTT SPLCOALTT09:0609:0800:02HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07250COA FESTVL SPLTPTYCCT11:30----YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
07222LTT COA SPECIALLTTCOA13:0213:0500:03HXYXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07644COA CGL SPLCOACGL14:3514:3700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07249RU FESTVL SPLCCTTPTY--14:55--YYYYYYYXXX3AXXSL2S
07209SESHADRI SPLCCTSBC--17:25--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
07203BVC COA SPECIALBVCCOA17:4517:5000:05HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
07205SNSI COA SPLSNSICOA19:0519:1000:05HXYXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02737LPI FESTVL SPLCOALPI19:1819:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
02775CCT SC SPLCCTLPI--20:10--YXYXYXX1AX2A3AXXXX
07458CCT SC SPLCCTSC--21:00--XYXXXXYXX2A3AXXSLX
07266VSKP COA MEMU SPLVSKPCOA21:1321:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
07273BZA COA MEMU SPLBZACOA22:1322:1500:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 21 / Found: 21)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
Play App

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.