ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
07356RMM UBL SPLRMDUBL00:0300:0500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMSMMM00:4300:4500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
16361ERS VLNK EXPERSVLNK00:5000:5500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
07355UBL RMM EXPUBLRMD02:1002:1200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
16618RAMESWARAM EXPCBERMD02:1002:1200:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
22535RMM BSBS EXPRESSRMDBSBS02:5803:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL
22613SHRADDHA SETHURMDAYC02:5803:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
20681SILAMBU EXPRESSMSSCT03:0303:0500:02HYXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
16751RAMESWARAM EXPMSMMM04:1004:1200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
20683TBM SCT SF EXPTBMSCT04:5805:0000:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ESL
12606PALLAVAN EXPKKDIMS--05:35--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06126KKDI TPJ DEMU SPLKKDITPJ--07:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16849TPJ RMM EXPRESSTPJRMM08:3008:3500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
06886VPT KKDI DEMU SPLVPTKKDI09:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06888KKDI TPJ DMU SPLKKDITPJ--09:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06197TVR KKDI DEMU SPLTVRKKDI11:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
20895BHUBANESWAR EXPRMDBBS11:4011:4200:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL
06829TPJ MNM DEMU SPLTPJMNM11:4311:4500:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07696RMD SC SPECIALRMDSC12:0512:1000:05HXXXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
06830MNM TPJ DEMU SPLMNMTPJ15:1815:2000:02HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06198KKDI TVR DEMU SPLKKDITVR--16:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06887TPJ KKDI DEMU SPLTPJKKDI17:50----YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
16850RMM TPJ EXPRESSRMMTPJ17:5518:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
06885KKDI VPT DEMU SPLKKDIVPT--18:05--YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
22536BSBS RMM EXPBSBSRMD18:2518:3000:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
20896BBS RMM EXPRESSBBSRMD18:2518:3000:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESSPDYCAPE19:1319:1500:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY20:0020:0200:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06125TPJ KKDI DEMU SPLTPJKKDI20:05----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16752CHENNAI EXPRESSMMMMS20:3020:3200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
07695SC RMD SPLSCRMD20:3020:3500:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL
20682SILAMBU EXPRESSSCTMS21:3021:3200:02HYXXXYXY
1A2A3ASL
20684SCT TBM SF EXPSCTTBM21:3321:3500:02HXYXYXYX
2A3ESL
16617COIMBATORE EXPRMDCBE22:2322:2500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
12605PALLAVAN EXPMSKKDI22:35----YYYYYYY
CC2S
16362VLNK ERS EXPVLNKERS23:0023:0500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22614SHRADDHA SETHUAYCRMD23:0823:1000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPMMMMS23:1823:2000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL
No. of Trains (Listed: 38 / Found: 38)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Tripozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Tripozo?
A) Tripozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Tripozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Tripozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2023 Tripozo Private Limited