ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MAYILADUTURAI J (MV)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16180MANNAI EXPMQMS00:0300:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY00:2300:2500:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY00:2300:2500:02HXYXXXYY
3ASL2S
20692NCJ TBM ANTYODAYANCJTBM00:3300:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSRMMMS00:5801:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDUMS01:1301:1500:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
16175KARAIKAL EXPMSKIK02:0502:0700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU02:3802:4000:02HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16179MANNAI EXPMSMQ03:2503:2700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20691TBM NCJ ANTYODAYATBMNCJ03:5503:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2S
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMSTJ04:1304:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTCNMS04:5805:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06413TPJ MV EXP SPLMVTPJ--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06541MV TVR DEMU SPLMVTVR--06:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYSMV07:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESSMQTPTY07:1807:2000:02HXYXYXYX
CC2S
07686RMM SC SPLRMMSC07:5808:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22613SHRADDHA SETHURMMAYC07:5808:0000:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
22535RMM BSBS EXPRESSRMMBSBS07:5808:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16233MV TPJ EXPRESSMVTPJ--08:15--XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
06689VM MV EXP SPLVMMV09:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06646TPJ MV EXP SPLTPJMV10:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22675CHOZHAN EXPRESSMSTPJ12:0312:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22676CHOZHAN EXPRESSTPJMS12:0812:1000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20896BBS RMM EXPRESSBBSRMM13:1813:2000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
22536BSBS RMM EXPBSBSRMM13:2813:3000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12084JAN SHATABDI EXPCBEMV13:50----YYXYYYY
CC2S
22673BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ14:2814:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
22674MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT14:4314:4500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE--14:50--YYXYYYY
CC2S
16234TPJ MV EXPRESSTPJMV15:15----XYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESSPDYCAPE15:1515:1700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTTKIK16:0516:0700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20895BHUBANESWAR EXPRMMBBS16:0516:0700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT16:0516:0700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16231MYSORE EXPRESSMVMYS--17:55--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06694MV VM EXP SPLMVVM--18:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06645MV TPJ EXP SPLMVTPJ--18:15--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07685SC RMM SPLSCRMM18:4318:4500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22614SHRADDHA SETHUAYCRMM18:4318:4500:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
17407PAMANI EXPRESSTPTYMQ20:0820:1000:02HYXYXYXX
CC2S
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTYRMM20:1820:2000:02HXYXXXYY
3ASL2S
06542TVR MV DEMU SPLTVRMV21:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMSTCN21:2021:2200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06414TPJ MV EXP SPLTPJMV21:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSTJMS23:0823:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16176CHENNAI EXPKIKMS23:3323:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM23:5523:5700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 48 / Found: 48)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited