ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
28-Oct-2021 01:57:00 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - MAYILADUTURAI J (MV)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
06180MQ MS EXPRESSMQMS00:0500:1500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY00:2300:2500:02HXYXXXYY
3ASL2S
06862CAPE PDY EXPCAPEPDY00:3800:4000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06852RMM MS SPLRMMMS00:5801:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06158MAHAL SF SPLMDUMS01:1301:1500:02HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06192NCJ TBM SPLNCJTBM01:2801:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2S
06175MS KIK SPLMSKIK02:0502:0700:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06157MAHAL SF SPLMSMDU02:3802:4000:02HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06179MS MQ EXPRESSMSMQ03:2503:3500:10HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06191TBM NCJ SPLTBMNCJ03:5503:5700:02HYYYYYYY
2S
06865MS TJ SPLMSTJ04:1304:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06106TCN MS EXPRESSTCNMS04:5805:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06413TPJ MV EXP SPLMVTPJ--06:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06541MV TVR DEMU SPLMVTVR--06:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06232MYS MV FEST SPLMYSMV07:00----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07408PAMANI FSTVL SPLMQTPTY07:1807:2000:02HXYXYXYX
CC2S
07686RMM SC SPLRMMSC07:5808:0000:02HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06793SHRADDHA SETU SPLRMMFD07:5808:0000:02HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
05119RMM BSBS FEST SPLRMMBSBS07:5808:0000:02HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
06796TPJ CGL EXPTPJMS12:0312:0500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06795MS TPJ EXPMSTPJ12:5813:0000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
08496BBS RMM SPLBBSRMM13:1813:2000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
05120RMM FESTIVL SPLBSBSRMM13:2813:3000:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02084JAN SHATABDI EXPCBEMV13:40----YYXYYYY
CC2S
06863BGKT MQ SPLBGKTMQ14:2814:3000:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
06864MQ BGKT SPLMQBGKT14:4314:4500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
02083JAN SHATABDI EXMVCBE--14:50--YYXYYYY
CC2S
06861PDY CAPE EXPPDYCAPE15:1515:1700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01017LTT KARAIKAL SPLLTTKIK16:0516:0700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
01018KIK LTT SPLKIKLTT16:0516:0700:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
08495RMM BBS FEST SPLRMMBBS16:0516:0700:02HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06231MV MYS FEST SPLMVMYS--17:55--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06794SHRADDHA SETU SPLFDRMM18:4318:4500:02HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
07685SC RMM SPLSCRMM18:4318:4500:02HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07407PAMANI FSTVL SPLTPTYMQ20:0820:1000:02HYXYXYXX
CC2S
06779TPTY RMM SPLTPTYRMM20:3020:3200:02HXYXXXYY
3ASL2S
06542TVR MV DEMU SPLTVRMV21:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06105MS TCN EXPRESSMSTCN21:2021:2200:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06414TPJ MV EXP SPLTPJMV21:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06866TJ MS EXPRESSTJMS23:0823:1000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06176KIK MS SPLKIKMS23:3323:3500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
06851MS RMM SPLMSRMM23:5523:5700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 42 / Found: 42)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.