ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
18-Sep-2021 18:30:59 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NARASAPUR (NS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
07248NS FESTVL SPLDMMNS05:25----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07268NS GNT DEMU SPLNSGNT--06:05--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07256NS FESTVL SPLLPINS07:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02714NSL NS SPLNSLNS08:35----XYXYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07241NDD DEMU SPLNSNDD--08:40--YYYYYYY
2S
07673NS NDD DEMU SPLNSNDD--08:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07771NDD NS DEMU SPLNDDNS09:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07232NSL NS EXPNSLNS09:40----YXYXXXX
3ASL2S
02713NS NSL SPLNSNSL--11:05--XYYYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
07231NS NSL SPLNSNSL--11:05--YXXXXYX
3ASL2S
07242NS DEMU SPLNDDNS13:45----YYYYYYY
2S
07674NDD NS DEMU SPLNDDNS13:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07772NS NDD DEMU SPLNSNDD--14:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07247DMM FESTVL SPLNSDMM--17:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07255LPI FESTIVL SPLNSLPI--18:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07267GNT NS DEMU SPLGNTNS22:30----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 16 / Found: 16)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.