ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
29-Jan-2022 15:29:57 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - NARASAPUR (NS)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
07861BZA NS DEMU SPLBZANS00:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07897ND NDD DEMU SPLNSNDD--04:10--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17248DMM NS EXPDMMNS05:25----YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17282NS GNT EXPNSGNT--06:05--YYYYYYY
CC2S
17256NARASAPUR EXPLPINS07:35----YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12788NSL NS EXPNSLNS08:35----XYXYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07673NS NDD DEMU SPLNSNDD--08:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07771NDD NS DEMU SPLNDDNS09:20----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17270NS BZA EXPRESSNSBZA--09:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17232NSL NS EXPNSLNS09:40----YXYXXXX
3ASL2S
12787NS NSL EXPNSNSL--11:05--XYYYYXY
1A2A3ASL2S
17231NS NSL EXPNSNSL--11:05--YXXXXYX
3ASL2S
07280NDD NS DEMU SPLNDDNS12:30----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07674NDD NS DEMU SPLNDDNS13:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07863NS BZA DEMU SPLNSBZA--14:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07772NS NDD DEMU SPLNSNDD--14:45--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17247NS DMM EXPNSDMM--17:35--YYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
07455NS SC SPLNSSC--18:00--YXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
17255NS HYDRABAD EXPNSLPI--18:50--YYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
17269BZA NS EXPRESSBZANS20:55----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
17281GNT NS EXPGNTNS22:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 21 / Found: 21)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.