ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Nov-2020 06:28:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NS DMM EXP (17247)
NARASAPUR to DHARMAVARAM JN
NS DMM EXP (17247)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: SCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S6
4
S7
5
S8
6
S9
7
B1
8
A1
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: NS DMM EXP (17247)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NSNARASAPURSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2PKOPALAKOLLU17:29 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)9
3VVMVIRAVASARAM17:37 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)19
4BVRMBHIMAVARAM JN17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)30
5BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)31
6AKVDAKIVIDU18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)49
7KKLRKAIKOLUR18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)66
8GDVGUDIVADA JN19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)95
9TGUTARIGOPPULA20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)113
10BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:20 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)139
11TELTENALI JN21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)170
12BPPBAPATLA22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)213
13CLXCHIRALA22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)228
14OGLONGOLE23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)277
15KVZKAVALI00:07 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)343
16NLRNELLORE00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)393
17GDRGUDUR JN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)432
18VDDVENDODU03:09 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)451
19VKIVENKATAGIRI03:24 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)467
20KHTSRI KALAHASTI03:44 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)492
21RURENIGUNTA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)515
22TPTYTIRUPATI04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)524
23PAKPAKALA JN05:24 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)566
24PILPILER06:09 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)607
25KCIKALLKIRI06:29 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)622
26VLDVAYALPAD06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)642
27MPLMADANAPALLE RD06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)649
28MCUMULACALACHERUVU07:34 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)689
29KRYKADIRI08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)727
30MGBMUDIGUBBA08:39 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)759
31DMMDHARMAVARAM JN09:40 (Day 2)Destination794
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.