ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-May-2021 18:11:16 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - PALWAL (PWL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
04440NDLS PWL EXP SPLNDLSPWL01:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01057CSMT ASR SPECIALCSMTASR02:3302:3500:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02919DADN SVDK SPLDADNSVDK03:3803:4000:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
08238CHHATTISGARH SPLASRBSP05:1805:2000:02HXYXXXYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04407PWL GZB EXP SPLPWLGZB--06:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
01841KURJ KKDE SPLKURJKKDE07:1307:1500:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04419MTJ GZB MEMU SPLMTJGZB07:2907:3000:01HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04211INTERCITY SPLAGCNDLS08:1808:2000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
02195MAHAKOSHAL SPLJBPNZM09:3809:4000:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04438NDLS PWL EXP SPLNDLSPWL10:10----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04439PWL GZB EXP SPLPWLGZB--10:55--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04437PWL SSB EXP SPLPWLSSB--15:10--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02196MAHAKOSHAL SPLNZMJBP15:2115:2300:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04410SSB PWL EXP SPLSSBPWL16:35----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
08237CHHATTISGARH SPLKRBAASR18:3218:3400:02HXXXYYXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04420GZB MTJ MEMU SPLGZBMTJ18:4818:5000:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
04212INTERCITY SPLNDLSAGC19:0619:0800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2AXXCCX2S
01842KKDE KURJ SPLKKDEKURJ19:2619:2800:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
04446SSB PWL EXP SPLSSBMTJ20:1620:1800:02HYYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02920SVDK DADN SPLSVDKDADN20:3020:3200:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04445PWL SSB EXP SPLPWLSSB--22:20--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 21 / Found: 21)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.