ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Apr-2021 04:16:33 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SABARMATI JN (SBIB)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
09055BL JU SPLBLJU01:1101:1300:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02038AII PURI SF SPLAIIPURI02:1102:1300:02HXXXYXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09056JU BL EXP SPLJUBL02:1102:1300:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09707ARAVALI FEST SPLBDTSSGNR05:0405:0600:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
04803BGKT SBIB SF SPLBGKTSBIB05:30----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02950DEE BDTS SF EXPDEEBDTS06:3406:3600:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04806BME YPR AC SPLBMEYPR06:4906:5100:02HXXXXXYX1AX2A3AXXXX
04822JU SBIB EXP SPLSBIBJU--07:00--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
02930BDTS FESTVAL SPLJSMBDTS07:0307:0500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09216HSR BDTS S F SPLHSRBDTS07:2407:2600:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04820SBIB BGKT SPLSBIBBGKT--07:45--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09403ADI SLN SUP SPLADISLN08:0608:0800:02HXXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09434PTN SBIB DEMUPTNSBIB08:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09432MSH SBIB DEMU SPMSHSBIB09:20----YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09409ADI GKP SPECIALADIGKP10:0610:0800:02HXXXXYXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09410GKP ADI EXP SPLGKPADI10:1210:1400:02HYXYXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02037PURI AJMER SPLPURIAII10:2210:2400:02HXXXYXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09031YOGA EXP SPLADIYNRK11:1211:1400:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09032YOGA EXP SPLYNRKADI15:0415:0600:02HYYYYYYY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09431SBIB MSH DEMU SPSBIBMSH--16:40--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
09433SBIB PTN DEMUSBIBPTN--18:25--YYYYYYYXXXXXXX2S
04805BARMER AC EXPYPRBME19:0119:0300:02HXXYXXXX1AX2A3AXXXX
04819SBIB EXP SPLBGKTSBIB20:00----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
02929FESTIVAL SF SPLBDTSJSM19:5920:0100:02HXXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09215BDTS HSR SF SPLBDTSHSR20:0120:0300:02HXYXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
02949BDTS DEE SF SPLBDTSDEE20:0120:0300:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09415ADI SVDK SPECIALADISVDK20:3420:3600:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04821JU SBIB EXP SPLJUSBIB20:45----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
09708ARAVALI FEST SPLSGNRBDTS20:5520:5700:02HYYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09404SLN ADI FEST SPLSLNADI21:1321:1500:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09408BSB ADI SF SPLBSBADI21:1321:1500:02HYXXXXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09416SVDK ADI SPLSVDKADI21:1321:1500:02HXXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
04804SBIB BGKT SPLSBIBBGKT--21:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09407ADI BSB EXP SPLADIBSB21:5922:0100:02HXXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 34 / Found: 34)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.