ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
29-Oct-2021 02:31:22 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - SHIMOGA TOWN (SMET)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
06227MYS TLGP SPLMYSTLGP05:0005:0500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
02090JANSHATABDI EXPSMETSBC--05:15--YYYYYYY
CC2S
07311YPR SMET EXP SPLYPRSMET06:00----YXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
06530TLGP SBC EXPTLGPSBC07:0007:0500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07366CMGR SMET PASS SPLCMGRSMET09:45----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06295MYS TLGP EXPMYSTLGP11:0011:0500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
06226TLGP MYS EXP SPLTLGPMYS10:5511:1000:15HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07349TLGP SMET PASS SPLTLGPSMET13:40----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07357YPR SMET EXPYPRSMET14:30----YYYYYYY
CC2S
07350SMET TLGP PASS SPLSMETTLGP--14:40--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
07358SMET YPR EXPSMETYPR--15:30--YYYYYYY
CC2S
06225MYS TLGP EXP SPLMYSTLGP15:3015:3500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06296TLGP MYS EXPTLGPMYS16:4016:4500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
07365SMET CMGR PASS SPLSMETCMGR--18:30--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06529SBC TLGP EXPSBCTLGP19:4019:4500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
02089JANSHATABDI EXPSBCSMET21:55----YYYYYYY
CC2S
06228TLGP MYS SPLTLGPMYS22:4022:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07312SMET YPR EXP SPLSMETYPR--23:55--YXYXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 18 / Found: 18)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.