ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - TIRUMALPUR (TMLP)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
40952AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALAJJMSB05:1405:1500:01HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40902TMLP CGL LOCALAJJMSB05:1405:1500:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40802TMLP MSB FASTTMLPMSB--07:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40852TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB--07:00--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40904AJJ CGL MSB FASTAJJMSB07:5908:0000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40954AJJ CGL MSB EMU FASTAJJMSB07:5908:0000:01HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40756AJJ CGL MSB LOCALAJJMSB07:5908:0000:01HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40706TMLP MSB FASTTMLPMSB--08:00--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16111TPTY PDY MEMU EXPTPTYPDY08:1208:1300:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40851MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP10:15----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40801MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP10:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40708TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB--10:25--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40758TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB--10:25--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40854TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB--10:40--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40804TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB--10:40--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40900MSB-CGL-AJJ-MSB CIRCULARMSBRPM12:0812:0900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40951MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALMSBAJJ15:3815:3900:01HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40901CGL TMLP LOCALMSBAJJ15:3815:3900:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40705MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP16:35----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40755MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP16:35----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40956AJJ CGL MSB LOCALAJJMSB17:0917:1000:01HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40906AJJ CGL MSB LOCALAJJMSB17:0917:1000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40762TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB--17:10--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40712TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB--17:10--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40853MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP17:55----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40803MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP17:55----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40806TMLP MSB LOCALTMLPMSB--18:45--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40856TMLP CGL MSB LOCALTMLPMSB--18:45--YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
16112PDY TPTY MEMU EXPPDYTPTY19:1419:1500:01HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40953MSB CGL AJJ EMU FASTMSBAJJ20:2920:3000:01HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40903MSB CGL AJJ EMU FASTMSBAJJ20:2920:3000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40757MSB TMLP LOCALMSBAJJ20:3920:4000:01HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40707MSB TMLP FASTMSBTMLP20:40----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40905MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALMSBAJJ21:5922:0000:01HXYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40955MSB CGL AJJ EMUMSBAJJ21:5922:0000:01HYXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40709MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP22:15----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40759MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP22:30----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40855MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP23:00----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40711MSB TMLP FASTMSBTMLP23:05----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
40761MSB TMLP LOCALMSBTMLP23:05----YXXXXXX
UNRESERVED
40805MSB TMLP SEMI FASTMSBTMLP23:10----XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
No. of Trains (Listed: 41 / Found: 41)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited