ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-May-2021 01:34:15 IST Sign In Register

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VERAVAL (VRL)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa1AFC2A3A3ECCSL2S
06333VRL TVC SPECIALVRLTVC--06:40--XXXXYXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
09217SAURASHTRA JANTA SPLBDTSVRL07:20----YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
01465SOMNATH JBP EXPSMNHJBP10:0310:0800:05HXYXXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01463SMNH JBP SPLSMNHJBP10:0310:0800:05HYXYYYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01087VERAVAL PUNE SPLVRLPUNE--10:45--XXXXXXYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09218SAURASHTRA JANTA SPLVRLBDTS--11:50--YYYYYYYXX2A3AXXSL2S
09513RJT VRL EXP SPLRJTVRL12:30----YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
06334TVC VRL EXPRESSTVCVRL15:45----XXXYXXXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01088PUNE VRL SPLPUNEVRL16:25----XXXXXYXXX2A3AXXSL2S
01466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBPSMNH17:0117:0600:05HXXYXXXY1AX2A3AXXSL2S
01464JBP SOMNATH SPLJBPSMNH17:0117:0600:05HYYXYYYX1AX2A3AXXSL2S
09514VRL RJT EXP SPLVRLRJT--17:35--YYYYYYYUNRESERVED TRAIN
No. of Trains (Listed: 12 / Found: 12)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

For Sub-Urban trains Information, Type and Select your Sub-Urban Station name and perform search.

Trains Information Available of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Availability in Trains, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information or Fare Chart is collected from various sources and are subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding.