ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Aug-2020 19:28:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SAU JANATA EXP (19217)
BANDRA TERMINUS to JAMNAGAR
SAU JANATA EXP (19217)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B4
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: SAU JANATA EXP (19217)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource17:10 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI17:42 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)19
3PLGPALGHAR18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)76
4DRDDAHANU ROAD19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)109
5VAPIVAPI19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)159
6BLVALSAD20:22 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)183
7BIMBILIMORA JN20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)202
8NVSNAVSARI21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)223
9STSURAT21:37 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)252
10KSBKOSAMBA JN22:15 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)283
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)302
12BHBHARUCH JN22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)311
13BRCVADODARA JN23:58 (Day 1)00:03 (Day 2)381
14ANNDANAND JN00:38 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)417
15NDNADIAD JN00:55 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)435
16MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD01:11 (Day 2)01:12 (Day 2)453
17MANMANINAGAR01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)477
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:00 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)481
19SAUSANAND02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)509
20VGVIRAMGAM JN03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)546
21LTRLAKHTAR04:12 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)590
22SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)611
23MOLMULI ROAD04:55 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)633
24THANTHAN JN05:14 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)659
25DLDALADI05:31 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)673
26WKRWANKANER JN05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)686
27RJTRAJKOT JN06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)727
28PDHPADADHARI07:21 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)752
29HAPAHAPA08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)803
30JAMJAMNAGAR08:50 (Day 2)Destination812
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.