ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-)
06-Dec-2021 17:58:30 IST

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
12637PANDIAN EXPMSMDU00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16102QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU00:2000:2500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16179MANNAI EXPMSMQ00:3500:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16160MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYATBMNCJ00:5000:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
22154SA CHENNAI EXPSAMS01:1501:2000:05HXYXXYXY
2A3ASL
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMSTJ01:2001:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSTPJMS01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSTJMS01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12653ROCK FORT EXPMSTPJ01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSNCJTBM01:5301:5500:02HXXYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJMS01:5301:5500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16159MS MANGALORE EXPMSMAQ01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
16176CHENNAI EXPKIKMS02:0502:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22153MS SALEM EXPMSSA02:1302:1500:02HYXXYXYX
2A3ASL
12638PANDIAN EXPMDUMS02:1502:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06006NCJ MS EXPRESSNCJMS02:3002:3500:05HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSSCTMS02:3302:3500:02HYYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16180MANNAI EXPMQMS02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12662POTHIGAI EXPSCTMS02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY03:0503:1000:05HXYXXXYY
3ASL2S
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS03:1003:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYANCJTBM03:1503:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTENMS03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY03:2003:3000:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSRMMMS03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDUMS03:5003:5500:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS04:0504:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12694PEARL CITY EXPTNMS04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLNMS04:4504:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06028VM TBM MEMU SPLVMTBM--05:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16854VM TPTY EXPRESSVMTPTY--05:30--YYYYYYY
2S
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM05:5005:5500:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDUNZM05:5005:5500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06689VM MV EXP SPLVMMV--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06004NCJ TBM SPLNCJTBM05:5506:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY06:1006:2000:10HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPRPDY06:1506:2500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16116CHENNAI EXPPDYMS06:2306:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
12867HWH PDY EXPHWHPDY06:4006:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTCNMS07:4507:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY08:3508:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY08:3508:4500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12606PALLAVAN EXPKKDIMS09:2309:2500:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESSMQTPTY09:4509:5000:05HXYXYXYX
CC2S
20482BGKT HUMSAFARTPJBGKT09:5009:5500:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
06025MS PDY MEMU SPLMSPDY09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSPDYNDLS10:1510:2000:05HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22535RMM BSBS EXPRESSRMMBSBS10:1510:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07686RMM SC SPLRMMSC10:1510:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22613SHRADDHA SETHURMMAYC10:1510:2000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
16795TRICHY EXPRESSMSTPJ10:3510:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSBBSRMM10:5010:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBSPDY10:5010:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22536BSBS RMM EXPBSBSRMM11:1011:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06868MDU VM EXPRESSMDUVM11:25----YYYYYYY
2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV11:2811:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12636VAIGAI EXPMDUMS11:4011:4500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP--12:05--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR--12:05--XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLSPDY12:1812:2000:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22101LTT MDU SF EXPLTTMDU12:3012:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22673BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ12:3012:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESSPDYCAPE12:4512:5500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20481TBM HUMSAFRBGKTTPJ12:5513:0000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMDU13:0013:0500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTTKIK13:5514:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJMS14:4514:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPPDYHWH14:5515:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12635VAIGAI EXPMSMDU15:5015:5500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH16:1016:1500:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT16:1016:1500:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH16:1016:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
07685SC RMM SPLSCRMM16:1516:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22614SHRADDHA SETHUAYCRMM16:2016:2500:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
06867VM MDU EXPRESSVMMDU--16:25--YYYYYYY
2S
06026PDY MS MEMU SPLPDYMS16:2516:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMDUBKN16:5517:0000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22674MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT16:5517:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ17:2517:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ17:2517:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS17:1917:4000:21HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
17407PAMANI EXPRESSTPTYMQ17:5017:5500:05HYXYXYXX
CC2S
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTYRMM17:5017:5500:05HXYXXXYY
3ASL2S
06003TBM NCJ SPLTBMNCJ17:5818:0000:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06005MS NCJ EXPRESSMSNCJ17:5818:0000:02HXXXXYXX
1A2A3ASL2S
12605PALLAVAN EXPMSKKDI18:0518:1000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMSTCN18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE18:5018:5500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZMMDU18:5018:5500:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM19:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22605PRR VM EXPRESSPRRVM19:00----XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT18:2019:2501:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPRMMBBS19:2019:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16101MS QLN EXPMSQLN19:2019:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPDYBBS19:2019:2500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE19:5520:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16853TPTY VM EXPRESSTPTYVM20:05----YYYYYYY
2S
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22102MDU LTT SF EXPMDULTT20:4020:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06027TBM VM MEMU SPLTBMVM21:05----YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
06694MV VM EXP SPLMVVM21:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16115MS PDY EXPMSPDY21:1521:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSTBMNCJ21:3021:3500:05HYYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ21:3021:3500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMSNCJ21:3021:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR22:0522:1000:05HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12693PEARL CITY EXPMSTN22:1322:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMSTEN22:2822:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSQLN22:4822:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMSSCT22:5823:0000:02HXXXYXYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12661POTHIGAI EXPMSSCT23:1323:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16574YESVANTPUR EXPPDYYPR23:2023:3000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16175KARAIKAL EXPMSKIK23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE23:5023:5200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ23:5023:5200:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 118 / Found: 118)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

Important Information

  • Flexi Fare system applicable for Rajdhani, Duronto and Shatabdi trains. Know More
  • Revised refund rules and changes in ticket cancellation charges w.e.f. 12-Nov-2015.
  • Advance Reservation Period (ARP) has been increased to 120 Days w.e.f. 01 April 2015.

Indian Railway Rules / Information

Official Railway Websites

Play App

Miscellaneous

Information of Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad, Kolkata and Delhi Sub-Urban Trains

To get information of sub-urban trains, perform search just like you do in case of other trains.

Disclaimer

etrain.info is a private site and has no connection or affiliation with Indian Railways, Government of India or Government Railway sites in any way. All contents available in this website is just for Information Purpose and is intended to Personal Non-Commercial Use only.
Information available here like Arrival Departure of Trains at Stations, Train Route, Seat Availability, PNR Status, Running Status, Running History, Rake Information, Fare Chart, etc is collected from various sources and provided on an "as is" basis. This information is subjected to change without any prior information. You are requested to re-verify it from other official sources before proceeding. Read Full Disclaimer.