ViaSearch Trains

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.

 Arrival / Departure at Station - VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

Train
Number
Train NameSource
Station
Dest.
Station
Train TimingsRunning DaysAvailable Classes
ArrivalDepart.HaltSuMoTuWeThFrSa
16102QLN MS EXPRESSQLNMS00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12637PANDIAN EXPMSMDU00:0500:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06003TBM TEN SPLTBMTEN00:2000:2300:03HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMSMDU00:2000:2500:05HXYXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16179MANNAI EXPMSMQ00:3500:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16160MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQMS00:4800:5000:02HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
20691TBM NCJ ANTYODAYATBMNCJ00:5000:5500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
22154SA CHENNAI EXPSAMS01:1501:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16865UZHAVAN EXPRESSMSTJ01:2001:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12654ROCKFORT EXPTPJMS01:2501:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16159MS MANGALORE EXPMSMAQ01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYY
3ASL2S
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSTJMS01:3501:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSNCJTBM01:5301:5500:02HXXYYXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
06006NCJ TBM SPECIALNCJTBM01:5301:5500:02HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12668CHENNAI EXPNCJMS01:5301:5500:02HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12653ROCKFORT EXPMSTPJ01:5502:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16176CHENNAI EXPKIKMS02:0502:1000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20682SILAMBU EXPRESSSCTMS02:0802:1000:02HYYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL
22153MS SALEM EXPMSSA02:1302:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12638PANDIAN EXPMDUMS02:1502:2000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16180MANNAI EXPMQMS02:4502:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12662POTHIGAI EXPSCTMS02:5503:0000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCAPEMS03:0503:0700:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16780RMM TPTY EXPRMMTPTY03:0503:1000:05HXYXXXYY
3ASL2S
16862PUDUCHERRY EXPCAPEPDY03:0503:1500:10HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20692NCJ TBM ANTYODAYANCJTBM03:1003:1500:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTENMS03:2503:3000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSRMMMS03:3503:4000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSMDUMS03:5003:5500:05HYXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPRMMMS04:0504:1000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12694PEARL CITY EXPTNMS04:1004:1500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16724ANANTAPURI EXPQLNMS04:3004:3500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
06028VM TBM MEMU SPLVMTBM--05:20--XYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16854VM TPTY EXPRESSVMTPTY--05:30--YYYYYYY
2S
20974AJMER HUMSAFARRMMAII05:4005:4500:05HXXXYXXX
3ASL
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCAPENZM05:4005:4500:05HXXXXYXY
2A3ASL2S
12651SAMPARK KRANTIMDUNZM05:4005:4500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
06689VM MV EXP SPLVMMV--06:00--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPDRPDY06:1006:2000:10HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
16573PUDUCHERRY EXPYPRPDY06:1506:2500:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16116CHENNAI EXPPDYMS06:2306:2500:02HYYYYYYY
2S
06004TEN TBM SPLTENTBM06:4006:4500:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
12867HWH PDY EXPHWHPDY06:4006:4500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTCNMS07:2507:3000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY08:3508:4500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQPDY08:3508:4500:10HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12606PALLAVAN EXPKKDIMS09:2809:3000:02HYYYYYYY
CC2S
17408TIRUPATI EXPRESSMQTPTY09:4509:5000:05HXYXYXYX
CC2S
20482BGKT HUMSAFARTPJBGKT09:5009:5500:05HXXXXXXY
3ASL
06025MS PDY MEMU SPLMSPDY09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22675CHOZHAN EXPRESSMSTPJ09:5510:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
07686RMM SC SPLRMMSC10:1510:2000:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22613SHRADDHA SETHURMMAYC10:1510:2000:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL2S
22535RMM BSBS EXPRESSRMMBSBS10:1510:2000:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSPDYNDLS10:3010:3200:02HXXXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
07192MDU SC SPLMDUSC10:3510:4000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL
20896BBS RMM EXPRESSBBSRMM10:5010:5500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBBSPDY10:5010:5500:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22536BSBS RMM EXPBSBSRMM11:1011:1500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16868MDU VM EXPRESSMDUVM11:15----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06868MDU VM EXPRESSMDUVM11:25----YYYYYYY
2S
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMSGUV11:2811:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12636VAIGAI EXPMDUMS11:4011:4500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16111TPTY PDY MEMU EXPTPTYPDY11:4511:5000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22604KHARAGPUR EXPVMKGP--12:15--XXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22606PURULIA EXPRESSVMPRR--12:15--XXXYXXY
2A3ASL2S
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLSPDY12:1812:2000:02HXXYXXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
22101LTT MDU SF EXPLTTMDU12:3012:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
20973AII RMM HUMSAFARAIIRMM12:3012:3500:05HXYXXXXX
3ASL
22673BGKT MQ EXPRESSBGKTMQ12:3012:3500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL
16861PDY CAPE EXPRESSPDYCAPE12:4512:5500:10HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
20481TBM HUMSAFRBGKTTPJ12:5513:0000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL
22632ANUVRAT EXPBKNMDU13:0013:0500:05HXXYXXXX
1A2A3A
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPLTTKIK13:5514:0000:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
22676CHOZHAN EXPRESSTPJMS14:4014:4500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12868PDY HOWRAH EXPPDYHWH14:5515:0000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
07191SC MDU SPLSCMDU15:3015:3500:05HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL
16112PDY TPTY MEMU EXPPDYTPTY15:4015:4500:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
12635VAIGAI EXPMSMDU16:0016:0500:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSTPJHWH16:1016:1500:05HXXYXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCAPEHWH16:1016:1500:05HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPNCJCSMT16:1016:1500:05HYXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
07685SC RMM SPLSCRMM16:1516:2000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
22614SHRADDHA SETHUAYCRMM16:1516:2000:05HXXXXXYX
3ASL2S
16867VM MDU EXPRESSVMMDU--16:25--YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
06867VM MDU EXPRESSVMMDU--16:25--YYYYYYY
2S
06026PDY MS MEMU SPLPDYMS16:2516:3000:05HYYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSMDUBKN16:5517:0000:05HXXXXYXX
1A2A3A
22674MQ BGKT EXPMQBGKT16:5517:0000:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL
16855MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ17:2517:3500:10HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
16857MANGALORE EXPPDYMAQ17:2517:3500:10HXXXXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPGUVMS17:3517:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTYRMM17:5017:5500:05HXYXXXYY
3ASL2S
17407PAMANI EXPRESSTPTYMQ17:5017:5500:05HYXYXYXX
CC2S
12605PALLAVAN EXPMSKKDI18:0518:1000:05HYYYYYYY
CC2S
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMSTCN18:4518:5000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZMCAPE18:5018:5500:05HYXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12652T N SMPRK KRNTINZMMDU18:5018:5500:05HXXXYXYX
2A3ASL2S
22603KGP VM SF EXPKGPVM19:00----XXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
22605PRR VM EXPRESSPRRVM19:00----XXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKIKLTT18:2019:2501:05HXYXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
16101MS QLN EXPMSQLN19:2019:2500:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
20895BHUBANESWAR EXPRMMBBS19:2019:2500:05HYXXXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPDYBBS19:2519:3000:05HXXXYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMSCAPE19:5520:0000:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
16853TPTY VM EXPRESSTPTYVM20:05----YYYYYYY
2S
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM20:2020:2500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
22102MDU LTT SF EXPMDULTT20:4020:4500:05HXXXXXYX
2A3ASL2S
06027TBM VM MEMU SPLTBMVM21:05----YYYYYYX
UNRESERVED
06694MV VM EXP SPLMVVM21:10----YYYYYYY
UNRESERVED
16115MS PDY EXPRESSMSPDY21:1521:2000:05HYYYYYYY
2S
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMSNCJ21:3021:3500:05HXXXXYXX
2A3ASL2S
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSTBMNCJ21:3021:3500:05HYYXYXXX
1A2A3ASL2S
16351NAGARCOIL EXPCSMTNCJ21:3021:3500:05HXXYXXXY
2A3ASL2S
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMSRMM21:5021:5500:05HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
11006CHALUKYA EXPPDYDR22:0522:1000:05HYXYYXXX
2A3ASL2S
12693PEARL CITY EXPMSTN22:1322:1500:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMSTEN22:2822:3000:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMSQLN22:4822:5000:02HYYYYYYY
1A2A3ASL2S
20681SILAMBU EXPRESSMSSCT22:5823:0000:02HXXXYXYY
1A2A3ASL
12661POTHIGAI EXPMSSCT23:1323:1500:02HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
16574YESVANTPUR EXPPDYYPR23:2023:3000:10HXXXXXXY
1A2A3ASL2S
16175KARAIKAL EXPMSKIK23:3523:4000:05HYYYYYYY
2A3ASL2S
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWHCAPE23:5023:5200:02HXXYXXXX
2A3ASL2S
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWHTPJ23:5023:5200:02HXYXXXYX
1A2A3ASL2S
No. of Trains (Listed: 125 / Found: 125)No Filters Applied
Loading, Please Wait...
Quick
Menu

You have multiple reason to Book IRCTC Train Tickets with Trippozo

IRCTC Authorised Partner
Smart Suggestion
We automatically suggest you alternate train in case of non-availability of confirmed seats.
Confirmation Probability
AI powered confirmation probability alerts you about confirmation chances of waitlist tickets.
Live Train Status
Get live train status and updates for your bookings made with us.
Train Punctuality Report
See punctuality report for your train before planinng your journey.
Instant Refunds
No more waiting for refunds on cancellations. Get IRCTC refunds instantly on your account.
Superior Support
Our dedicated support team is always available to assist you and solve your travel issues.

IRCTC Train Ticket Booking FAQs

Q) Why should I book train tickets with Trippozo?
A) Trippozo provides train alternates and IRCTC ticket confirmation prediction to assist you to get confirm IRCTC tickets online. In addition, information like Live Train Status, Historical Running Status of train, Confirmation Probability for waitlist PNR & more. Trippozo (formerly etrain.info) is your one stop solution for everything related to Indian Railways Information and train bookings.
Q) How many people can I book in a single train ticket booking?
A) You are allowed to book upto 6 passengers on a single train ticket booking. For tatkal train ticket booking, the maximum number is 4 persons per booking. Two children below 5 years are allowed per booking, but not ticketed.
Q) What are the meaning of RAC, GNWL, PQWL, RLWL and TQWL in Railway Reservation?
A) There are multiple waitlist status for IRCTC train ticket booking, refer detailed explanation to know more about waitlist and abbrevations used in IRCTC ticket booking.
Q) For how many days in advance can you book train tickets?
A) Advance Reservation Period (abbrevated as ARP) for booking train tickets is 120 days (excluding the date of journey).
Q) What documents are required while booking IRCTC train tickets online?
A) Indian passengers are not required any ID details while booking. However, passengers of other countries are required to input their Passport number while booking IRCTC train tickets online. During the journey, all passengers must carry at least one valid ID, like, Aadhar card, driving license, pan card, voter id card, etc.
Q) Can I travel without printout and show train ticket on mobile?
A) Yes, An M-ticket will be sent post booking, which helps you save paper without having to take printouts. Upon checking you can show M-Tickets.
Q) Will I get a refund on cancellation?
A) Trippozo provides INSTANT REFUND on IRCTC tickets cancellations. Refund amount shall be automatically credited to the user’s account used at the time of booking. Visit Refund Rules for more details about cancellation charges and refund rules.
Train Bookings My Transactions All Bookings
Get it on Play Store Download on the App Store

Connect With Us

Security and Payment Methods

Formerly etrain.info
©2022 Trippozo Technologies Private Limited