ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Jul-2020 18:13:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ALLEPPEY EXP (22639)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to ALLEPPEY
ALLEPPEY EXP (22639)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S11
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A2
20
A1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ALLEPPEY EXP (22639)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource21:05 (Day 1)0
2AJJARAKKONAM22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)69
3KPDKATPADI JN22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)130
4JTJJOLARPETTAI00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)214
5SASALEM JN01:38 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)334
6EDERODE JN02:32 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)396
7TUPTIRUPPUR03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)446
8CBECOIMBATORE JN04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)497
9PTJPODANUR JN04:29 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)503
10PGTPALAKKAD JN05:32 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)551
11OTPOTTAPPALAM05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)583
12WKIWADAKANCHERI06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)612
13PNQPUNKUNNAM06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)626
14TCRTHRISUR06:52 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)628
15IJKIRINJALAKUDA07:15 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)652
16CKICHALAKUDI07:22 (Day 2)07:23 (Day 2)658
17DINRDIVINE NAGAR07:26 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)661
18AFKANGAMALI07:44 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)674
19AWYALUVA07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)683
20IPLIDAPLLI08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)694
21ERNERNAKULAM TOWN08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)700
22ERSERNAKULAM JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)702
23TUVRTURAVUR09:19 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)725
24SRTLSHERTALAI09:37 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)736
25ALLPALLEPPEY10:40 (Day 2)Destination759
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.