ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Mar-2021 23:29:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ALLP MAS EXP (02640)
ALLEPPEY to CHENNAI CENTRAL
ALLP MAS EXP (02640)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Type: Super FastZone: SRARP: 120 Days
Train Started/will Start from 03-10-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: ALLP MAS EXP (02640)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALLPALLEPPEYSource16:05 (Day 1)0
2SRTLSHERTALAI16:23 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)24
3TUVRTURAVUR16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)34
4ERSERNAKULAM JN17:15 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)57
5ERNERNAKULAM TOWN17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)60
6AWYALUVA17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)77
7AFKANGAMALI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)86
8CKICHALAKUDI18:13 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)101
9IJKIRINJALAKUDA18:22 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)107
10TCRTHRISUR18:55 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)131
11PNQPUNKUNNAM19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)133
12WKIWADAKANCHERI19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)148
13OTPOTTAPPALAM20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)177
14PGTPALAKKAD JN20:37 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)208
15PTJPODANUR JN21:54 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)257
16CBECOIMBATORE JN22:07 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)263
17TUPTIRUPPUR22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)313
18EDERODE JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)363
19SASALEM JN00:42 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)426
20JTJJOLARPETTAI02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)546
21KPDKATPADI JN03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)630
22AJJARAKKONAM04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)690
23AVDAVADI04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)738
24PERPERAMBUR05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)753
25MASCHENNAI CENTRAL05:50 (Day 2)Destination759
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.